Sold2015Fust, Elisabeth (Geb. Herisau 1920) "Winter imFust, Elisabeth (Geb. Herisau 1920) "Winter im Appenzellerland". Tempera auf Sperrholzplatte. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Etikett bezeichnet. 13,5x22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020A diamond and platinum pair of ear pendants, circaA diamond and platinum pair of ear pendants, circa 1920. Gross weight : 8,31 gr. (pierced system). Height : 3,9 cm. Diamond total weight : 4,50 to 5 carats approx. ANNEES 1920 PAIRE DE LONGS PENDANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "Sousis"Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "Sousis" Vase, France, circa 1920 Pâte-de-verre Molded signature: "G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU" H: 6, Dia: 4 in. PROVENANCE:Property from a Prominent Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Anemones bowlGabriel Argy-Rousseau Anemones bowl France, 1920pate de verre 3 h x 4.625 dia in (8 x 12 cm) Molded signature to side 'G. Argy-Rousseau' and incised mark to underside 'France'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alex de Andreis (c. 1830-1929), Registration to theOil on panel France, circa 1920 Alex de Andreis (c. 1830-1929) – French painter, graphic artist and soldier Signed lower right ‘ADe Andreis’ With an old label on the reverse side of the frame ��See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1920-)AFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1920-)Arc de Triomphe, Champs-ElyseesOil on canvas. Bustling street scene with lit lamps, signed lower right. Cloth and white wood frame with gilt traces and floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil onANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Verso signed and titled by the artist and two gallery labels fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1920ANNÉES 1920 MAGNIFIQUE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont ornés chacun d'un diamant taille brillant (TA) en sertissure à gradins. Monture en argent. Poids brut : 11,16 gr. (See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2018François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920.François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920. Vase. Pâte-de-verre in Milchigweiss, Orange und Hellblau, reliefierte Putten mit Reif, Steckenpferd, fliegendem Drachen und Puppen. Bezeichnet: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 ISSUES,1912-1920. WITHƟ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, 1912 - 1920. with RAOUL DUFY, Croquis De Modes, 1920. comprises. GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, Art-Modes & Frivolities, Emile Levy Editeur, Paris: Librarie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charlot, Chemin de Croix + Frontispiece, 1920Jean Charlot(French-American, 1898 - 1979)Chemin de Croix + Frontispiece, 1920portfolio of 14 woodblocksCharlot began the drawings for the 15 prints that comprise Chemin de Croix in France in 1918 aftSee Sold Price
Sold2020BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006)BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006) Le bal de 14 juillet, 1952 oil on panel 50 x 40 cm (20 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Alexander Kahan Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (label on versSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass Vase$75
May 31Freeman's | HindmanTAYLOR, ZACHARY (1784-1850). Partly-printed military commission for Gustavus De Russy, signed ("Z.$1,500
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...$15,000
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001$900
Freeman's | HindmanRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Pecheurs de crevettes (Shrimp Fishermen), c. 1920$200
4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Oversized French Louis XVI Style Fleur de Lis Wall Mirror Circa 1920$300
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsRoger Escudie: L’ile de Noirmoutier Bateaux 1970 Oil/Canvas$200
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, The Countess Joy De Rohan-Chabot And Diae Segard, Paris, 1978$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPierre Le Boeuf OLD PAINTING BY PIERRE LE BOEUF ??VILLE DE DIEPPE$3,200