Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce diFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce di colore, 1953. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 17.See Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetroFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetro pezzato, modello 4402, variante "Parigi", 2003. Marca incisa "venini 2003 Fulvio Bianconi". Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Marino BarSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per VeniniVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 22,5 x 13 x 13 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. 8.86 x 5.12 x 5.12 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992.Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992. Signed and dated under the base. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso della serie "Pezzati". Venini, MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi e <br>(Padova, 1915 - Milano, 1996) <br>Paolo Venini <br>(Milano, 1895 - Venezia 195FAZZOLETTO WHITE ZANFRICO GLASS VASE VASO MODELLO FAZZOLETTO in vetro a canne zanfirico Marchiato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 2007 cm alt. 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Una bottiglia inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Una bottiglia in cristallo a "fasce orizzontali" rosse, circa 1965. Marca incisa "venini italia". Altezza cm. 29.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI MURANO GLASS FLOOR LAMPFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996). Translucent black and opaque white Murano glass stripe floor lamp. Lamp body composed of three overlapping truncated cone elements. Not marked. Mid-CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini - Fasce Orizzontale BottleFulvio Bianconi / Venini "Fasce Orizzontale" Bottle, circa 1952, inscribed Venini Murano Italia & labeled Literature: Domas Magazine, December 1959Dimensions: 14.75" H Property from the Estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vase A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Vase A Fasce orizzontale. 1950s. Ruby-red glass surrounded by two turquoise-coloured, opaque white underlays. H. 28.3 cm, D. 11 cm. Marked on the bottom: venini murSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Bottle A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Bottle A Fasce orrizontale. 1950s. Blue glass, peripheral band of opaque lemon yellow glass. ball stopper. H. 31 cm. Marked on the bottom with a three-line etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sFulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lrg Signed Fulvio Bianconi Venini Fazzoletto VaseLarge Signed Fulvio Bianconi Venini Fazzoletto / Handkerchief Vase. Signed On Base, Venini Murano Made In Italy. Measures 10 X 8 X 4.5 Inches H.See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanManner of Venini (Italian, Second Half 20th Century) Pair of Murano Glass Floor Lamps$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTER$100(2 bids)