Sold2019RON WOOD PERSONAL COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) BY LEAH WOODJACKSON POLLOCK STYLE DRIPPING OIL ONE OF A KIND FROM PERSONAL RONNIE WOOD COLLECTION ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER ) WAS PART OF RONNIE AND JO WOOD DECORATION IN MANSION MANOR IN LONDON UK .An abstract paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) V VALCEA PITCHER GIFTFANTASTIC ARTWORK PAIR OF VLADESTI VALCEA PITCHERS WAS IN PERSONAL COLLECTION OF RONNIE WOOD ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER THE PITCHERS WAS PART OF COLLECTION AND DECORATION OF RONNIE WOOD MANSION HOME IN LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Wood-Stones Gift 50th Birthday VENINI MURANO VASE ESUPERB VENINI fazzoletto MURANO ART GLASS VASE. FROM THE COLLECTION OFRON WOOD PRIVATE COLLECTION ( ROLLING STONES ) .WAS GIFTED TO RON AT IS 50th ANNIVERSARY. BEAUTIFUL PIECE. IT WAS PART OF STUNNINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018FROM RON WOOD COLLECTION RARE BRONZE LAMP SCONCESFANTASTIC ANTIQUE RARE BRONZE GLASS SCONCES ARTWORK FROM PERSONAL COLLECTION OF RONNIE WOOD ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER ) THE PAIR OF PIERCED BRONZE SCONCES ARTWORK WAS PART OF COLLECTION AND DECORATION OSee Sold Price
Sold2019RON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) PAIR MERCURY FIGURESFROM PERSONAL RON WOOD COLLECTION ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER ) FANTASTIC ART DECO ( 1925 ) PAIR OF MERCURY STATUE ART IN GOLD PATINA THE PAIR OF STATUE ARTWORK WAS PART OF COLLECTION AND DECORATION OF ROSee Sold Price
Sold2019RON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) WALLACE EQUINE SIGNEDExquisite from personal Ron Wood Collection of is mansion manor in London UK From the series of water color of race horses. Signed in pencil by “Wallace,” and one numbered “231,” frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019RON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) WALLACE EQUINE SIGNEDExquisite from personal Ron Wood Collection ( Rolling Stones member ) THIS ARTWORK was in is mansion manor in London UK. From the series of water color of race horse. signed in pencil by “Wallace,See Sold Price
Sold2017Erik Woods, collection miniature paintingsErik Woods, collection miniature paintings, Erik Woods (American, 20th c.), Food, scenic, and still life objects, (13) miniature oils on board, signed or initialed "Erik Woods" "EW", smallest: .75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Ezel Folk Art PaintingAmerican folk art from a quality collection. Painting on wood board. See photos, 16.5" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019FROM PERSONAL COLLECTION OF RON WOOD ( ROLLING STONES BExceptional and wonderful Picasso original linocuts hand pulled and signed, \"Reclining Woman with Picador Eating Grapes\". Lovely framed and matted. Very rare! Approx. size: 12\" x 8\". from LA privaSee Sold Price
Sold2017From Coll Of RON WOOD ROLLING STONES UK Chris AchilleosFROM FANTASTIC ARTIST CHRIS ACHILLEOS. SCULPTURE WOMAN CELTIC POLYCHROME BRONZE ON IS ORIGINAL WOOD BASE . COME FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION OF RON WOOD ROLLING STONES GUITARIST . WAS PART OF IS PERSONAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2019FROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) BRUCE LEE-STEVEN HOLLAND/APFROM PERSONAL COLLECTION OF RON WOOD ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER ) BRUCE LEE GICLÉE ( ARTIST PROOF ) HAND EMBELLISHED BY STEVEN HOLLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1941)A portrait of Bruce Lee. Limited edition gicléeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Wood ( Rolling Stones ) ALEKOS FASSIANOS ( GREEK )Exquisite and very rare from the personal collection of Ron Wood (Rolling Stones guitarist member) Was from his manor in London UK. Beautiful and rare work of art executed by ALEKOS FASSIANOS (GREEK,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Keels (New Orleans) Acrylic On Wood PaintingsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Jan Keels acrylic on wood paintings. A collection of three paintings depicting a still life, a nature scene composed of a bird perched on a branch, and a figural portrait. Each sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Keels (New Orleans) Acrylic On Wood PaintingsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Jan Keels acrylic on wood paintings. A collection of three paintings depicting a still life, a townscape scene with boats in a harbour, and a "Merci" marked heart. Each signed "JanSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.G. Finney (B. 1941) "N American Cougar"R.G. Finney (Wyoming, B. 1941) "North American Cougar Mother with Cubs" Signed lower left. Original Acrylic painting on Wood. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.G. Finney (B. 1941) "Herd / Trail Drive"R.G. Finney (Wyoming, B. 1941) "Herd / Trail Drive" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Wood. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019RON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) OIL ON CANVAS BY RIVASFANTASTIC AND SPLENDID OIL ON CANVAS . FROM THE COLLECTION OF GUITARIST RON WOOD FROM THE ROLLING STONES, EXPOSED IN HIS HOUSE OF ENGLAND ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM THE ARTIST SIGNED BY RIVAS . UNIQUE INSee Sold Price
Sold2017RON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) OLD TAPESTRY 19THSTUNNING AND VERY OLD ONE OF A KIND TAPESTRY ON WALL HANGINGS FROM ROLLING STONES PRIVATE HARRINGTON CLUB WAS FROM IN THE PERSONAL RONNIE WOOD COLLECTION ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER ) WAS PART OF RONNIE ASee Sold Price
Sold2019RON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES) OLD TAPESTRY 19THRON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES) OLD TAPESTRY 19TH. STUNNING AND VERY OLD ONE OF A KIND TAPESTRY WALL HANGED FROM ROLLING STONES PRIVATE HARRINGTON CLUB WAS FROM PERSONAL RONNIE WOOD COLLECTION ( ROLLISee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Colorful Paintings, Canvas & WoodCollection of Colorful Paintings, Canvas & Wood. Largest is 13.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF (2) PAINTINGS ON WOODCOLLECTION OF (2) PAINTINGS ON WOOD ANONYMOUS ARTIST (1) 12" X 4" (2)10" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021FROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION CHINESE SCROLLFROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF WOOD SIGNED BY FU BAOSHI. Image only size 112 cm by 60 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Koslow (1924 - 2016) Historic US FlagHoward Koslow (American, 1924-2016) "Historic U.S. Flags/Wood-carved Eagle" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Paneling Wood. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
May 22Jasper52Antique "Butterfly Wing" Reverse Painting Wood Tray—Souvenir of Rio de Janeiro$65
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Rolling Stones Autograph Set of (5) Signatures (Beckett/BAS Encapsulated & JSA LOA)$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseT. Lilly Stunning Oil on Canvas "Pyrenees" Heavey Wood Frame, Signed Lower Right$74
Crawford Family Auctions LLCWinchester NIB 3 Piece Signature Gift Set & Winchester Wood Handle Folding Knife w/ Sheathe$20