Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2023[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. WHITE, E.B. (1899-...[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. WHITE, E.B. (1899-1985). Here is New York. New York: Harper & Brothers, [1949]. 8vo. Original beige cloth lettered in red (spine sunned); original dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Essie Leone Seavey Lucas (1872-1932): Basiti Adam-DisadvantageEssie Leone Seavey Lucas (1872-1932): Basiti Adam-Disadvantage Oil on canvas, 1911, signed 'E. Leone Seavey' and dated lower left, lined. 24 1/2 x 36 in., 29 40 1/2 in. (frame). The Collection of SusiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold202337 Chinese Ceramics and Porcelain reference booksChinese Ceramics and Porcelain, thirty seven reference volumes.Lot includes thirty seven volumes: 1.The Book of Famille Rose. George C. Williamson. Rutland & Tokyo: Charles E. Tuttle, 1985. second priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013)Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Eugenio Gerli (1923-2013) Coffee table model "T69". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1964. Circular plan in travertine structure in die-cast aluminum. (h 66 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Italiana del XVI secolo LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI StudiScuola Italiana del XVI secolo LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI Studi di leone. Penna e inchiostro bruno. mm 123x161. 115x106. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991, lithograph,Robert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991, (B. 308; E & B. 356) 1985. New York, Connecticut, Massachusetts; abstract expressionism, painting and collage. Black Rumble lithograph is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 044, 1985 Matita e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Siglato e datato in basso a destra Certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Baruchello, n° inventario 141202112549See Sold Price
Sold2021FEAL. Brass and wooden bookcaseLibreria in legno e ottone con ripiani regolabili e posizionabili a piacere. Produzione FEAL. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 310 Prof. cm. 31 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Bookshelf. FEAL productionBookcase in wood and brass with adjustable shelves that can be positioned as desired. FEAL production. 1950s.81X310X31 cm Libreria in legno e ottone con ripiani regolabili e posizionabili a piacere. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due campane contenenti coralli e testa di leoneDue campane contenenti coralli e testa di leone con coralliSee Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASSMobile da soggiorno mod. Freemont. Legno nobilitato rivestito in laminato, impiallacciatura di cedro tinto all'anilina, legno tornito dorato e laccato. Produzione Memphis 1985. Targetta del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOCCIA IN MAIOLICAMAIOLICA DECORATA DA MASCHERONI E DENTRO RISERVE LEONE RAMPANTE . XVII SECOLO , PALERMO- ITALIA. MIS. 25,5 X 20 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Popeye" E. Reed Carved Sandstone Indian CoupleItem: "Popeye" E. Reed Carved Sandstone Indian Cheif & Maiden E. Reed 1919 to 1985, Ohio, Indian Chief 13" tall x 6 3/4" wide x 4 3/4" deep, Indian Maiden 9 1/2" tall x 6 3/8" wide x 4" deep Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six FoglioSix Foglio wall lamps. 1966. Painted metal.. Cm 37,00 x 21,00 x 10,00. Literature: Domus 460 , marzo 1968, p. 27 - Antonip Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli daAFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli da camino per DIMENSIONE FUOCO, 1981 Acciaio. Altezza cm 80. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli daAFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli da camino per DIMENSIONE FUOCO, 1981 Acciaio. Altezza cm 80. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest "Popeye" Reed American, 1919-1985 MermaidErnest "Popeye" Reed American, 1919-1985 Mermaid Signed E. Reed on underside Carved wood 6 x 11 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches C Estate of an Upper West Side CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 28 x 36 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Alessandrini per "Il poSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPO&GRAFFI. Six Basket chairs. HOMEFRANCO CAMPO (1926) e CARLO GRAFFI (1925-1985) per HOME. Sei sedie Basket in metallo e midollino. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWHITE, Elwyn Brooks (“E.B. White”) (1899-1985). Charlotte’s Web. Garth Williams,$300(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWHITE, Elwyn Brooks (“E.B. White”) (1899-1985). Stuart Little. Garth Williams,$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Coppia di divani modello “Erasmo”€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANEMILIO PIERO E ANNA MONTI,Lampada parete mod. “Diaframma”€300
Jun 06, 2024Seized Assets AuctioneersTiffany & Co. 1985 18k Yellow Gold & Platinum GIA Coral & Diamond Button Earring$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBartlett Alaska Ferry Print, Hillyer Signed 1985 [180909]$50
16 hrs LeftMain Auction GalleriesE.J "Pete" Peterson Carved Swan Sculpture (Cape Charles, VA)$190(3 bids)