Sold2019TUSKEGEE AIRMAN; RAMITELLI, ITALYTITLE: TUSKEGEE AIRMAN; RAMITELLI, ITALY ARTIST/SOURCE: Toni Frissell (1907-1988) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER FRISSELL'S ORIGINAL FILM NEGATIVE. DATE/PERIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023TUSKEGEE AIRMEN; RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELLTITLE: TUSKEGEE AIRMEN; RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELL ARTIST/SOURCE: Toni Frissell (1907-1988) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER FRISSELL'S ORIGINAL FILM NESee Sold Price
Sold2021TUSKEGEE AIRMEN; RAMITELLI, ITALYTitle: Tuskegee Airmen; Ramitelli, Italy, Artist/Source: Toni Frissell (1907-1988) Date/Period: 1945 (original Print Date) Medium: Published Contemporary Photo-lithograph, With Restoration; After FrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TUSKEGEE AIRMAN. RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELLTitle: TUSKEGEE AIRMAN. RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELL Artist/Source: Toni Frissell (1907-1988) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER FRISSELL'S ORIGINAL FILM NESee Sold Price
Sold2024TUSKEGEE AIRMEN; RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELLTITLE: TUSKEGEE AIRMEN; RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELL ARTIST/SOURCE: Toni Frissell (1907-1988) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER FRISSELL'S ORIGINAL FILM NESee Sold Price
Sold2021TUSKEGEE AIRMAN. RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELLTitle: TUSKEGEE AIRMAN. RAMITELLI, ITALY; BY TONI FRISSELL Artist/Source: Toni Frissell (1907-1988) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER FRISSELL'S ORIGINAL FILM NESee Sold Price
Sold2019TONI FRISSELL - Midsummer Night's Dream, 1947Artist: Frissell, Toni Title: Midsummer Night's Dream, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 5.35x5.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Antoinette Frissell Bacon (1907 - 1988),See Sold Price
Sold2020TONI FRISSELL - FishermanNo Reserve! Artist: TONI FRISSELL Print Title: Fisherman Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1940's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 7 x 6.5 inches Antoinette Frissell Bacon(1907-1988) known asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Wedgwood Crystal Monarch Glass Water GobletsRetired Set 4 Signed Wedgwood Crystal Drinking Water Glass Goblets. Modeled in the "Monarch" pattern that was introduced in 1988. Discontinued / Retired in 1993. Design features oval concaves separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Wedgwood Crystal Monarch Glass Water GobletsRetired Set 6 Signed Wedgwood Crystal Drinking Water Glass Goblets. Modeled in the "Monarch" pattern that was introduced in 1988. Discontinued / Retired in 1993. Design features oval concaves separateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Wedgwood Crystal Monarch Glass Water GobletsRetired set 4 Signed Wedgwood Crystal Drinking Water Glass Goblets. Modeled in the "Monarch" pattern that was introduced in 1988. Discontinued / Retired in 1993. Design features oval concaves separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONI FRISSELL - Woman at SeashoreArtist: Toni Frissell Title: Woman at Seashore Medium: Photo Litho, 1937, USA Dimensions: 8.1x11.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Antoinette Frissell Bacon (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Steuben Sculpture - Giraffe At Sunset -Steuben "Giraffe At Sunset" sculpture depicting an engraffed giraffe drinking water, with mirrored reflection by James Houston as part of a limited numbered edition of 25. Weight Approx., 12 lbs MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Eleven-Panel Comic Strip by Milton Caniff (American,An Eleven-Panel Comic Strip by Milton Caniff (American, 1907-1988) ink with printed copyright, pasted down on illustration board. 17 x 25 3/4 inches (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 18th C. Hawaiian Painted Water Gourd - IpuNorth Pacific, Hawaiian Islands, Ni'ihau Island, ca. late 18th to 19th century CE. A rare example of a desiccated and hollowed-out gourd used for storing and transporting drinking water (known as an iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla LoungeBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla Lounge Chair and Ottoman Dux, Sweden birch, leather, canvas manufacturer's branded mark to underside Chair | H 38 1/2 x W 35 x D 37 inches, Ottoman | H 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Mathsson T-303 Berlin Daybed, ca. 1950sBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) "T-303" "Berlin daybed" in beech wood, circa 1950s, signed "Bruno Mathsson / Design / Made in Sweden" rectangular with one elevated end on four tapering columnar leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi LucioniAmerican, 1900-1988 Water Pit, 1933 Signed and dated L. Lucioni 33 (ll); inscribed WATER PIT / 1933 / LUIGI LUCIONI on the reverse Oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988, SWE) "Pernilla" ArmchairsPair of matching ;Pernilla; armchairs, designed by Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988, Sweden) for Dux, having gridded upholstery, supported on bentwood frame, marked 38"h x 35"w x 32"d Condition: Broken strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stan Galli Horse and Cowboy Cover Study PaintingColor study depicting a cowboy and his horse drinking water from a river, for the cover of the July 1956 issue of True Magazine, marked on the verso "STUDY/COVER FOR/TRUE/MAGAZINE/BY/STAN GALLI", withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson "Maria Flap" Extendable TableBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson, Sweden. Early Maria mid-century modern wooden extendable folding dining table. Stamped "Made in Sweden. Designed by Bruno Mathsson." alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Drop-Leaf Beech Dining Table by Bruno Mathsson, LabeledSwedish mid-century "Maria" beech folding and expanding gate leg drop-leaf dining table, designed by Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson. Center top insert with two Bruno Mathsson labels to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Mathsson "Maria Flap" Extendable TableBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson, Sweden. Early mid-century modern Maria wooden extendable folding dining table. Stamped "Made in Sweden. Designed by Bruno Mathsson." alSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionLeonard Woodruff (1907-1988) American, Oil on Canvas Still Life$100
Jun 19PiasaPiet Hein (1905-1995) and Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988) Model B415 Large 'Superellipse' dining table€5,000
3 days LeftHubbard Burdett LLCBohemian Ruby Cut To Clear Bedside Water Carafe with Water Glass$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Mikasa Elegant Rose Crystal Water Goblet$40
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONROLLS-ROYCE / LOTUS mixed lot of books 38 pieces, among it: "A history of Rolls-Royce motor cars€50(1 bid)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA FOUR PIECE SILVER BREAKFAST TEA SERVICE, London c.1907, maker's mark of Daniel & John Wellby,€150