Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood VFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood Very Rare Works "African Zebra" Traveled to German East Africa where he produced numerous wilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Friedrich Wilhelm KalbFriedrich Wilhelm Kalb (German, 1870-1977), Untitled (Green Meadow), oil on board, signed lower right, overall (framed): 17.75"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Wilhelm SCHREINER: Landscape - PaintingForest landscape with castle in the distance, oil on canvas, circa 1901, by Friedrich Wilhelm Schreiner (German, 1836-1922), signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019P. RICHARD EICHMAN. (1941-2001 Maryland) Kaiser Wilheim10 x 8 in., 13 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (framed).Oil on board. From a Washington DC estate. Union Bridge, Carroll County, MD artist. Wilhelm II (German: Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor Albert; 27 January 1859 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Ludwig Friedrich Riefstahl (German, 1827-1888),Wilhelm Ludwig Friedrich Riefstahl (German, 1827-1888), Praying Company in Front of a Church, oil on canvas, 29.5 x 48.5 cm. Provenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Architectural PrintsGroup of 19th century Roman architectural engravings on paper, 1) after Friedrich Wilhelm Gmelin (German, 1760 - 1820), "Templum Veneris", 19th century engraving depicting a group heading toward a temSee Sold Price
Sold2018August Friedrich Siegert (German, 1820-1883)- OilAugust Friedrich Siegert oil on canvas, a German genre scene depicting a lovely young woman in traditional local dress at a flower-filled window, while behind her an elderly gentleman reads, signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Kleukens (1878-1956) GermanHESSISCHE LANDES AUSSTELLUNG DARMSTADT, 1908, color lithograph poster, signed on the stone lower left, 34 ¾ x 23 ¼”.See Sold Price
2019Heinrich Hirt (German 1841 - 1902) oil on panel,Heinrich Hirt (German 1841 - 1902) oil on panel, INTERIOR WITH KIDS, 11-1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas,Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas, Fishing Boat Fleet Returning to Katwijk on the North Sea, signed lower right, 23 1/4" x 31" sight, 30 1/2" x 38" overall, losses to edges and puncSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Haller (German, 1873-1950)- Oil on BoardMountainous landscape, signed lower left. 8" H X 9.5" W (12" X 13.5").See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmann (German 1877-1954) Oil on CanvasWilhelm Lehmann ( German 1877-1954 ) Oil on Canvas Depicting Old Man With Beard Smoke Pipe Signed Lower Left Framed Dimensions 16" x 18' Pre-Owned Good Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 18th Century Dressage PrintsAfter Baron Friedrich Wilhelm von Eisenberg (German, 1685-1764). Engraved by Picart, Bernard (French, 1673-1733), hand colored. Dimensions:Sight for each is 9" x 12", the frames 15 1/2" x 18". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich A. Kessler German 1826-1906 Oil PaintingFriedrich A. Kessler (German, 1826-1906) oil painting. Large 19th century German landscape oil on canvas painting depicting a deer in a quiet luminous a "Forest Clearing". Signed lower right, Kessler,See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Maria Hubertus Leibl German Oil PaintingWilhelm Maria Hubertus Leibl (1844 - 1900) German, oil on canvas. Relined canvas. Depicts a young boy in a cape. Attributed on versa. Sight measures 27" x 13". Housed in frame measuring 34" x 21". GooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (German 1881-1970) Oil On CanvasThis Oil on Canvas Painting Signed "W. Rupprecht" (Lower left) Portrays small inner city life. Surrounding the Painting is a two tone detailed, Gilded, wood frame. Includes Lighting fixture. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM KRELING OIL ON CANVAS, SALON INTERIORWILHELM KRELING (GERMAN, 1855-37), OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 17", COUPLE IN SALON INTERIOR Signed lower left "W. Kreling". Frame measures H 34" x L 25".See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And the$750