Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000 Austrian)Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio), 1971 Portfolio of 10 color screenprints with metallic embossing; Ars Viva, Zurich, pub. Edition 2037/3000, signed and numbered 2037/3000 in colored pencSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Austrian (1928 - 2000) Color Screenprint with Phosphorescent Colors and Metal Imprints "Good Morning City Bleeding Town" Signed and Numbered 6134/10000. Guidecca 1969, StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedensreich HUNDERTWASSER (1928 - 2000). Reliefschale "Spiralental". Rosenthal. | FriedensreichCirca 36 cm x 37 cm. Keramik. Grau glasiert und krakeliert. Polychromer Druckdekor mit Gold- und Silberstaffage. Limitierte Kunstreihe von Rosenthal. Nummer 146 / 2000. Keine Beschädigungen oderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000)Color woodcut, "Two Clouds Raining Colors", part of artist's portfolio "Midori No Namida", SLL, numbered 187/200 and inscribed "Vienna 9 Jan 1976, 473A". 16.5"h x 22.5"w sight and 24.25"h x 30.25"w frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Good MorningFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Good Morning City - Bleeding Town (Koschatzky 41), 1969-70 Screenprint in colors with metal imprints, on wove paper, signed in ink and numbered 3707 (from the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); The OccidentalFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) The Occidental (Blue Version) (Koschatsky 71), 1978 Etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed in ink, dated and numbered 145/220 (one of 110 imprSee Sold Price
SoldFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Crusade of the Crossroaders, from Look at it on a Rainy...Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Crusade of the Crossroaders, from Look at it on a Rainy Day (Koschatzky 53), 1971-72 Screenprint in colors with metal imprints and ground glass on tarred brownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser SerigraphFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) serigraph with metal foil embossing, "Eye Balance" Proof before edition 2/5 - sight 27" x 20", frame 36" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Columbus Rainy Day in India" from the "Look at it on aFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Columbus Rainy Day in India" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000, ColumbusFriedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000, Columbus Rainy day in India, color serigraph, sheet 6 of the rain map, VMS-No.: HWG 49, signed in print, numbered 1790/3000, sheet size: 49x67 cm **************See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "The Houses are Hanging Underneath the Meadows" from theFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"The Houses are Hanging Underneath the Meadows" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metaSee Sold Price
SoldFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do;Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do (Koschatzky 83), 1984 Offset lithograph and screenprint with metal imprints on Fabriano paper, signed in ink, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Untitled from "Look at it on a Rainy Day (RegentagFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)Untitled from "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-72Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing on paperEdition: 1943/3000Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Eyebalance Number Five" from the "Look at it on a RainyFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Eyebalance Number Five" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000, Kreisverkehr, 647/3000, color serigraph with metal foil embossing, approx 49x 67 cm,under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Regentag on Waves of Love" from the "Look at it on a RainyFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Regentag on Waves of Love" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing on paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La TroisFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La Troisieme Peau, 1983 Offset lithograph in colors with metal embossing on smooth wove paper 11 x 8-1/2 inches (27.9 x 21.6 cm) (sheet) Ed. 554/1500 Numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), nach, großeFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), nach, große Landschaft mit Architektur-Versatzstücken, Farboffset mit Foliendruck, unsign., 54 x 67 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 86 x 96 cm Notes: ZeitgenössSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederich Hunderwasser, Spiral Tree with Yellow Edge, Shadow of the StarsARTIST: Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) MEDIUM: Stamps DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 9.25 x 14 in. (image); 19.5 x 22.15 (sight); 21 x 24.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not visible; verso information COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Conservation WeekARTIST: Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph, Foil on Paper DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 30.5 x 20.75 in. (sheet); 34 x 24.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in the plate mid lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928- 2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Regentag (portfolio of 8 works), 1971 color silkscreens with metal imprint, together with portfolio signed and numbered 02117/3000 in colored pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Vienna 1928 – 2000)Voyage par mer I, 1967 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 39/50, cm 31,7 x 24,4 (cm 38,5 x 28,5 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma ad inchiostro in basso a sinistraFirma nella lastra in basso al centroA destra iscSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausSigned Watercolor "El Equipal" Folk Art Painting by Luis Ricardo Amendolla Mexico c. 1980s$10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich A rainy day on the Regentag. 1971/72. Farbserigraphie und Metallprä€550
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1971. Plakat. Farboffset auf€200