Sold2024French Walnut Marble Top Occasional CabinetFrench Walnut Marble Top Occasional Cabinet / Nightstand - 31 in tall x 20.5 x 15See Sold Price
Sold20222 French Walnut Marble Top Occasional Cabinets2 French Walnut Marble Top Occasional Cabinets / Nightstands - 34 in tall x 16 x 16 and 32 in tall x 15 x 15See Sold Price
Sold20233 Louis XVI Style Walnut Nightstands3 French Louis XVI Style Walnut Nightstands / Occasional Cabinets - The smaller ones are 33 in tall x 16 x 14 and 26 in tall x 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023French Tiger Oak Jam Cabinet & Walnut BedsideFrench Tiger Oak Jam Cabinet & Walnut Bedside / Occasional Cabinet - Bedside is 26 in tall x 15 x 13See Sold Price
Sold20232 Louis XV Style Walnut Marble Top Nightstands2 French Louis XV Style Walnut Marble Top Nightstands / Occasional Cabinets - 33 in tall x 16 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Renaissance Style Walnut Carved CupboardFrench Renaissance Style Walnut Carved Cupboard / Mirror Back Display Cabinet, c.1920's-30's - 88 inches tall x 43.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold20232 Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Nightstands2 French Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Walnut Nightstands / Occasional Cabinets - Tallest is 34.5 in tall x 14.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. French walnut cabinet w/ marble accent panelsLate 19th century French carved walnut buffet, with marble specimen accent panels, having a stepped and molded cornice above egg and dart and acanthus carved running friezes, surmounting a pair of carSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French walnut cabinet w/ pierced carved doorsFrench carved walnut Renaissance Revival cupboard, late 19th century, the upper section having a dentil cornice above a frieze decorated with animal masks over two pierce carved doors opening to (90)See Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENT. TWO PIECE FRENCH WALNUT CABINETAn eighteenth century two piece French walnut cabinet. Having two door divided by fluted pilasters over a wide base with two drawers and two doors. Ht: 75" Wd: 61" Dpth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Walnut Cabinet With Sevres Inset Plaquesand gilt bronze mounts. 28w x 13.5d x 47h. Estate of and Pat Hodge.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY FRENCH WALNUT OCCASIONAL TABLEA nineteenth century French walnut occasional table having a single drawer and elaborate twisted stretcher. Ht: 39.5" Wd: 32.5" Dpth: 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020UNUSUAL FRENCH WALNUT CABINET CARVED C.1890An unusual French walnut cabinet circa 1890. Having two beveled glass doors over a marble counter over two drawers and a door. The case having two grape carved doors on either end. Ht: 84" Wd: 70" DptSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TWO PART FRENCH WALNUT CABINET HAVING TWO DOORS AND A DRAWER C 1880A two part French walnut cabinet having two doors and a drawer C 1880. Ht: 76.25" Wd: 36.5" Dpth: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH WALNUT OCCASIONAL TABLESPair of heavily carved Jacobean style oak and French walnut octagonal form occasional tables; each 28"H 21"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH WALNUT CABINET ON STAND, 18TH C.French walnut cabinet on stand, 18th c., the upper part with two raised panel doors opening to a shelved interior, set on a rectangular table with stretcher-joined ribbed supports, ending in ball feetSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Walnut Occasional TableFrench Walnut Occasional Table - 28 in tall x 40 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH WALNUT OCCASIONAL TABLE EMBOSSED BRASS TOPA French walnut occasional table having an embossed brass top circa 1940. Ht: 24" Dia: 24"See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century French Walnut Occasional Table, Circa 1880Cherry scalloped top with center drawer shaped aprons, and hand pegged cabriole legs with French feet. Original turned brass knob. 17 1/4w x 22 1/4d x 28 1/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19TH CENTURY FRENCH WALNUT CABINET DOORSA pair of nineteenth century French walnut cabinet doors having raised panel design. Ht: 81.5" Wd: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH WALNUT OCCASIONAL TABLE CIRCA 1940A French walnut occasional table having an embossed brass top circa 1940. Ht: 24" Dia: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015French Walnut Cabinet with a MirrorLate 19th/early 20th century French carved walnut side cabinet with a mirrored backsplash above two drawers and two doors. [62" H x 46" W x 18" D]. Lacking marble top, chips to crest.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Louis Philippe Style Walnut Occasional Cabinets2 Louis Philippe Style Walnut Occasional Cabinets / Nightstands - 30 in tall x 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold20223 French Occasional Cabinets / Nightstands3 French Occasional Cabinets / Nightstands - 1 Pair - Largest is 29 in tall x 34 x 17See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDuMouchellesFrench Style Walnut & Marble Top Vitrine Cabinet, Bronze Mounts, Ca. 1960, H 40" W 47" Depth 15"$375
6 days LeftJasper52Antique French Monumental Carved Ornate Figural Walnut Commissioned Chateau Cabinet$6,000
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.19th C. French Provincial Walnut Two Part Marble Top and Glass Front Cabinet$400
6 days LeftJasper52Antique French Provincial Louis XV Style Bureau Plat Desk and Display Cabinet - Set of 2$5,500
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company19th Century Ebonized Upholstered Seating Suite$100