Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hughes Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE BARRAGE DU MOULIN DU VIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 15 x 18”, retains 1994 auction tag on verso, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Louis Chaix(French, 1740-1811) Vues des ruines du Colisee, unsigned, ink inscriptions verso, red chalk on laid paper, 17-1/8 x 21-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-7/8 x 26-7/8 x 1 in. Provenance: Collection of CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro - Le Tanneries du Val-de-vereArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Tanneries du Val-de-vere Year: 2017 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 20in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Tournee du Chat Noir de Rodolphe Salis, 1896 lithograph in black and red on tan wove paper laid down on linen 54 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches. Literature: CrauzSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Auguste Asselineau, Le Depart du PaquebotLeon Auguste Asselineau (French, 1808 - 1889) Le Depart du Paquebot Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Asselineau 13.5" x 21"; framed 24" x 31.5" in gilded period frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813)Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) , "Retour du Troupeau au Clair de Lune", oil on panel, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed and "Cambridge Art Gallery, Santa Monica, CA" label with inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2018French Officers Clock Circa 1830 Signed Le Roy a ParisGold gilt with Grand Sonnerie and alarm work with cord. You may find a similar clock in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 174, 14 x 19 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor FranceBeautiful Gustave Madelain (France, 1867 - 1944) O/C painting of a French Harbor "Le Havre" Bassin du Commerce, France. Very good condition and relined at some point. An early 20th c. painting with orSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
11 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....$3,600
11 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre de Troupe des Marins. [France, ca...$3,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French Abstract$20(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. First Restoration Period Grenadier a Ch...$8,000
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
May 31Freeman's | HindmanLAFAYETTE, Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de (1757-1834). Document signed$250(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[HAND-COLORED PLATES]. Group of 17 Hand-Colored Plates of F...$150