Sold2017HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. French Art Nouveau Bronze Cat Lamp20th century French art nouveau stretching cat bronze table lamp, with original shade, glass eyes. Measures 8.5"L x 6"W x 18.5"H. Condition report: Working condition, green patina finish, commensurateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany ART NOUVEAU copper lamp baseTiffany ART NOUVEAU copper lamp base 13 inches high. Without glass lamp shade. original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Slag Glass LampArt Nouveau trimmed shade with Spelter base, original cord, 20th Century, 21" h x 18" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moreau Art Nouveau Figural Lamp Slag Glass Shadeafter Auguste Moreau (French,1834-1917) Art Nouveau bronze figural lamp with original purple slag glass lampshade. Shade composed of six violet slag glass panels with ornate bronze trim. Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Floral Brass Lamp W/ Calcite ShadesThis Art Nouveau doulble armed floral lamp has two Calcite art glass original shades, a reticulated base and vines with porcelain roses clinbing up each arm. It measures 18" tall X 18" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL ART NOUVEAU HARP FLOOR LAMPHANDEL ART NOUVEAU HARP FLOOR LAMP, cased glass dome shade with a bronze finished and glue-chipped surface, raised on a Handel harp floor lamp base retaining the original socket, underside felt wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Molded Table LampSigned Handel Molded Table Lamp with Panel leaded glass. All signed. On tall 27" Art Nouveau Bronze Base. Nice caramel slag glass shade w/ original gold patina inside & out. 20" W 27" T C ondition - SSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL GIRL MUSHROOM LAMPART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL GIRL MUSHROOM LAMP.Metal bronze base with good patina, green art glass dome shade with Art Nouveau ribbon pattern. All original, good condition, wiring good, lights fine.SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Metal Lamp with Gorgeous Stained GlassArt Nouveau Metal Lamp with Gorgeous Stained Glass and Irridescent Shade. Some Wear to Metal Base, Missing Original Finial, Small Break to Glass, Missing Plug or else Good Condition. Measures 30 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRANBERRY GLASS KEROSENE LAMPCRANBERRY CASED SWIRLED FONT WITH CAST IRON NICKEL PLATE BASE SHADE WITH ART NOUVEAU FLORAL DECORATION ORIGINAL BURNER AND CHIMNEY 19 1/5" X 9 1/4" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Shell Stone Metal Mosaic LampFrom ABC Carpet and home in 1993, signed lamp Hoosin 1993, serial number 93544. In a whimsical Tiffany style mosaic shade with glass stones and shells on metal art nouveau styled base. Original tag reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau table lamp with tiled geometric patternArt Nouveau table lamp with tiled geometric pattern leaded glass shade, not signed but similar to Tiffany & Co. - mounted on iron base - Circa 1900 - 1910. The original shade with some hairlines in leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Table LampVintage Art Nouveau Table lamp. White glass shade in brass lamp. original wiring still in good working condition Dimensions: 17 inches high x 8 inches wide at widest part. Base is 6 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PURPLE & BLUETIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PURPLE & BLUE FLORAL SHADE WITH LIGHTED UNDER SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE FINISH METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPRSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCKTIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCK FEATHER SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 25"H X 18"W, SKU773.09See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINETIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINE SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 28.5"H, #2 OF TWO IDENTICAL AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, GRAPEVINETIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, GRAPEVINE MOTIF SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 25"H, SKU773.10See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINETIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINE SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 28.5"H, SKU773.13See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINETIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINE SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 28.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Style Art Nouveau Tulip Form LampHandel Style Art Noveau tulip form lamp. American, Early 20th Century. Glass shade in tulip form on metal leaf form base. " BCL DC 2" stamped on underside of base. Wear to base, original wire has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCKTIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCK FEATHER SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 25"H, SKU773.04See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCKTIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCK FEATHER SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 25"H, SKU773.04See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PINK AND GREENTIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PINK AND GREEN FLORAL SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 24"H, SKU773.02See Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsDaum Nancy Cameo & Enamelled Glass Bowl Decorated with Flowers - C. 1903- 1914$1,300