Sold2022《 Sedan Chair 》 Oil on canvas ( by Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer , 1839-1902 , France )《 Sedan Chair 》 Oil on canvasby Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer 1839-1902 France the paiting was published in the London Journal in 1886 we offering the publicationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederik Kayser, Lounge Chairs (2)Frederik Kayser Pair of lounge chairs, 1960s Leather, rosewood. Manufactured by Vatne Mobler, Norway. Each: 28.5" H x 25" W x 27" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frederik Meyer (Myr) LesaarBelgian/American, 1884-1941 A Sunny Day, 1920 Signed and dated Lesaar/1920; titled, signed and dated on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 1/4 x 25 1/8 inches (76.8 x 63.8 cm) Frame dimensions: 39 3/4 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik De Haas (NY,Dutch,1832-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (New York, Holland, 1832 - 1895) TITLE: Sunset Seascape with Shipwreck MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few scratches. Few scattered inpaitings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Frederik Hulk, Sr. (Dutch, 1829-1911)Johannes Frederik Hulk, Sr. (Dutch, 1829-1911) "Dutch Harbor Scene" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed with artist's plaque. 17-1/2" x 26-1/2", framed 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTIELJE, JAN FREDERIK(1829-1895 Dutch) Portrait of elegant woman, framed oil on cradled wood panel, signed lower left, approximate image size 11 5/8" x 8 1/2", frame 19" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTIELJE, JAN FREDERIK(1829-1895 Dutch) Portrait of elegant woman, framed oil on cradled wood panel, signed lower left, approximate image size 11 5/8" x 8 1/2", frame 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederik Muhs Watercolor portrait of a womanA Frederik Muhs (1900-1961) brightly painted watercolor portrait of a woman signed in the lower right corner is in excellent condition. This Frederick Muhs watercolor measures 20"Tx18"W. Originally aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas(Holland/New York, 1832-1895)Moonlit Sail, signed lower left "M.F.H. de Haas N.A.", oil on canvas, 41 x 34 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 44-1/2 x 37-1/2 in.Provenance: Estate of Gail W. Dane, Delray BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAN FREDERIK PIETER PORTIELJE (Belgium/Netherlands,portrait of Mrs. Ch. Rode of New York o/p, 11.5 by 9 in., original frame Inscribed and signed on reverse by artist: I declare that this picture has been painted by myself to the order oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frederik Grue 5.5x8.5 O/B "Summer Fruit"Frederik Grue (IN/CA, 1951-1995) 5.5x8.5 , O/B , "Summer Fruit" , Depicting still life, grapes and nectarines , Inscribed also inscribed "Grapes by Frederik" verso Provenance: given to seller by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIELS FREDERIK SCHIØTTZ-JENSEN . Denmark (1855) / (1941). "Gardens of Villa Borghese", 1907. 48 xSigned, inscribed "Roma" and dated in the lower right corner. Oil on canvas. 48 x 33,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate (Dutch, 1822-1891), ,Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate (Dutch, 1822-1891)Tending to the CavalierSigned 'Herman Ten Kate ft' bottom right, oil on panel16 5/8 x 23 1/2 in. (42.2 x 59.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, PennsylvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate, (Dutch, 1822-1891),Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate (Dutch, 1822-1891) Untitled (Preparing for Battle) oil on canvas signed Herman Ten Kate (lower left) 16 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2020JAN FREDERIK PIETER PORTIELJE (BELGIAN, 1829-1895/1908). Oil on Panel. Portrait. Signed upper right. Inscribed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.25" high x 19.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frits (Johan Frederik) Thaulow (1847 - 1906) NorwayFrits (Johan Frederik) Thaulow (1847 - 1906) Norway Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 16"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist landscape, townscape and river sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frederik Portielje (Belgian,Dutch,1829-1908) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jan Frederik Pieter Portielje (Belgium, Netherlands, 1829 - 1908) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. One very small inpainting (5 x 5 mm). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederik Roosdorp (Dutch, 1839-1865) Dutch street sceneFrederik Roosdorp (Dutch, 1839-1865) Dutch street scene indistinctly signed 'F Roosdorp' (lower right) oil on panel 26 x 33.4cm (10 1/4 x 13 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Willem George Frederik Jansen (1871-1949 Dutch)''Sawing Mills'', signed lower left: W.G.F. Jansen, titled on a frame plaque, oil on canvas, 17.5'' H x 29.25'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015Herman Frederik Carel ten Kate (DUTCH, 1822-1891)This Oil on Canvas painting by Herman Frederick Carel Ten Kate, depicts a noblemen and soldier playing a game to the death. Surrounding the painting is a finely detailed gilded wood frame. CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCollective HudsonSteuben Acid-Etched "Indian" Pattern Glass Vase, Early 20th Century$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antique$170(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GUSTAVE FREDERIC MICHEL ( 1851-1924), SAPPHO, FONDERIE SUSSE FRERES$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrederic Remington " Done in the Open" Drawing Book$25(1 bid)