Sold2019FREDERICK HUTCHINSON (1871-1953, Montreal) PortraitFREDERICK WILLIAM HUTCHINSON. Oil on canvas 33 x 26 in., 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (framed). Frederick Hutchison, born in Montreal in 1871, studied under William Brymmer (1855-1925) at the Art Association oSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXTREMELY RARE ENGLISH SILVER ART DECO MODEL OF THE SULEMANKI HEADWORKSAN EXTREMELY RARE ENGLISH SILVER ART DECO MODEL OF THE SULEMANKI HEADWORKS by Wright & Davies (William Frederick Wright), with moving features and cigarette box top, mounted on a moulded ebonised baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Frederick Hutchinson (American, b.1932) Everglades Landscape with Alligators, Signed and datedJames Frederick Hutchinson (American, b.1932) Everglades Landscape with Alligators, Signed and dated 1987 with Seminole Monogram, Oil on Canvas, 36" x 48", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun height 16 1/8 in. (41.0 cm)Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun incised and dated 'F. MacMonnies/1890' (beside the figure's right foot), incised 'ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y-' (on the bottom rim of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK WILLIAM MAC MONNIES (U.S.A., 1863-1937)."Pan of Rohallion". Bronze sculpture with nice original dark patina. Signed on base. From a New Rochelle, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of RohallionFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of Rohallion Signed and dated ‘Frederick MacMonnies/Paris 1890' verso with ‘H. ROUARD/Fondeur’ foundry stamp verso, broSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK HUTCHINSON PAGE, "DISTRICT SIX", GOUACHEFrederick Hutchinson Page (South African 1908-1984), "District Six", Cape Town, 1972, gouache on waterdiscolor board depicting an architectural landscape with white buildings, signed and dated to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Frederick Hutchinson (US/Florida, b. 1932)James Frederick Hutchinson (American/Florida, b. 1932) "Patriarch" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with hand-inscribed label, further inscribed with provenance. Framed. 18" x 14", framed 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBOROUGH (ENGLISH, 1860-1939)Oil on canvas. Port of London. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Frederick Hutchinson(American, born 1932) Lady on Horse, signed lower right "James Hutchinson", oil on canvas, 42 x 48 in.; gilt wood frame, 49-1/4 x 55-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Nadean McArthur, Clyde, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Frederick Hutchinson(American, born 1932) Nadean McArthur on Horse, signed lower left "James Hutchinson", oil on canvas, 42 x 48 in.; gilt wood frame, 49-1/4 x 55-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Nadean McArthur, Clyde, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Harer (1879 - 1947)Hand carved and gilded frame. Inset with mirror. Rabbet 24"h x 24"w, overall 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank (Frederick) William Scarborough Oil on CanvasArt: 24" x 16" Frame: 27" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Troy LeMere Frame after Frederick William HarerHand carved and gilded frame, signed en verso. Rabbet 12"h x 16"w and 18.25"h x 23.25"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1890Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1890 bronze with dark brown patina inscribed F. Macmonnies 1890 (base top); stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y (base rim) HeigSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryWilliam Frederick Ritschel (German-American, 1864-1949), Seascape$100