Sold2023Frederick Judd Waugh (1861 - 1940) AmericanFrederick Judd Waugh (1861 - 1940) Oil on Masonite, Signed, Measures (18 x 22 inches) w/frame ( 23 x 27 inches ) A noted seascape painter especially of surf churning against white froth on seaside rocSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (AMERICAN 1861-1940), OILFREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (AMERICAN 1861-1940), OIL ON CANVAS, SCENE ON THE THAMES, SIGNED DATED 1904. SIGHT 18 X 23"; FRAMED 22 X 27" (SEE SOTHEBY'S SALE 1/23/80)See Sold Price
Sold2017WAUGH, Frederick Judd. Oil on Board. Sunset at SeaSigned lower right. Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 5.75" high x 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Rash (American, 1919-1998) Pottery, Bucket &Frederick Rash (American, 1919-1998) Pottery, Bucket & Punkin. Oil on board, signed and titled en verso 18" x 24" Frame: 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Judd Waugh, (American, 1861-1940), The SeaFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) The Sea oil on board signed Waugh (lower right); titled (verso) 38 x 48 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Grand Central Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Frederick Judd WaughFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940), "Northwest Mountains," oil on board, signed faintly lower right, gallery label (Alexander Gallery, New York, NY) affixed verso, board: 6"h x 9"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Judd Waugh (Am 1861-1940), "On the Gloaming"Frederick Judd Waugh (American 1861-1940), "On the Gloaming", oil on board, signed lower right and titled on the back. 30 1/4" x 40 1/4"; frame: 34 3/4" x 44 3/4". Very good original condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940, Provincetown, MA)"Laguna Beach, California" Oil on board Signed lower right: Waugh, titled on a gum label affixed to the backing board 25" H x 30" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los Alamitos, CA ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861 - 1940) HiddenFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861 - 1940) Hidden Cove oil on canvas signed F. Waugh (Lower right) 24 1/2 x 35 1/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, PA Dalziel HatfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Judd Waugh. American. "Slumbering Sea". LargeFrederick Judd Waugh. American. "Slumbering Sea". Large coastal seascape with breaking waves and rocky shore. Oil on canvas board. Framed. Signed lower right. Good condition. Sight: 25 x 30in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frederick Judd WaughFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940), Untitled (Coast at Sunset), oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, board: 11.5"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Judd Waugh, (American, 1861-1940), RapidsFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Rapids Over Waterfall oil on canvas signed Waugh (lower right) 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches. Estimate $7,000-9,000 The Estate of Barbara and Downs Mallory, Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY PORTH BULL FROG CREEK FLORIDA PAINTINGPORTH, Larry, (American, 1896-1972): Bull Frog Creek, Oil/Board, 18" x 24", signed lower right, titled lower left "Bull Frog Bend", also signed and titled verso and bearing the Tampa Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (American, 1917–1995) St. Augustine street scene, oil on board,18 x 24 inches boardEmmett Fritz (American, 1917–1995) St. Augustine street scene, oil on board,18 x 24 inches board size, overall frame 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JEROME HOWES (New York/Massachusetts, 1955-), Two catboats racing., Oil on board, 18" x 24". FramedJEROME HOWESNew York/Massachusetts, 1955-Two catboats racing. Signed lower right "Jerome Howes".Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 22.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE SCARONI (Italy, b. 1891), Still life of mushrooms., Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 25.5" xANNIBALE SCARONIItaly, b. 1891Still life of mushrooms. Signed and dated lower right "A. Scaroni 1932".Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 25.5" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Earl North, Ohio, Michigan (1904-1989), Garden Peninsula, UP, Michigan, oil on board, 18" x 24", 22Earl North Ohio, Michigan (1904-1989) Garden Peninsula, UP, Michigan oil on board includes certificate of authenticity from artist's son. From the collection of Edward P. Bentley, Art Researcher and HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and PointerKen Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and Pointer, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower right: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy, Oklahoma Literature: Tom Davis, PatroSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET L. MUNRO (Massachusetts/Florida, Contemporary),JANET L. MUNROMassachusetts/Florida, Contemporary"Nantucket Ferry". Signed and dated lower left "2004 J.L. Munro".Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch (1947- ), The Face on the Barroom FloorDan Mieduch (1947- ), The Face on the Barroom Floor, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower left: © DAN MIEDUCH 1991., Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Rich (b. 1970) On Beaver Creek, 2008Jason Rich (b. 1970) On Beaver Creek, 2008 oil on board 18 x 24 inches 26.5 x 32.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Jason Rich PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell Red Beads, 1976Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Red Beads, 1976 Oil on board 18 x 24 (in) 25 x 31 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Frank Howell 1976, lower right Titled on The Hayden-Hays Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIMETRIOUS ATHAS (Massachusetts, Contemporary), "ThomasDIMETRIOUS ATHASMassachusetts, Contemporary"Thomas E. Lannon Chasing Atlanta - Mayor Cup Gloucester". Signed and dated lower left "Athas".Oil on board, 18" x 24". FramedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumWayne Morrell (1923-2013) The Farmington River, Avon, CT, 1956$1,800(3 bids)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSaphann? Vintage Impressionism Landscape Oil on Board Painting, Framed$10
3 days LeftJasper52Sombre Gentlemen, Mid 20th C. Male Portrait, Original Impressionist Oil Painting c.1950s$460
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Forsyth ?, Signed Faintly, Oil on Board Painting, Coastal Boat Houses$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsC E Schur, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Dunes at Seascape Coastal Landscape$110(2 bids)
May 11OAB AuctionsFrancesco Spicuzza Original Water Landscape Painting Oil On Board Signed Artwork$250
May 11OAB AuctionsJean Louis Marcel Cosson Original Oil Painting Oil On Board Signed Dance Artwork$750