Sold2024Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010,Frederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on heavy cardstockEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre /See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruly Bouabré, Frédéric - Les femmes célèbrent la bontéBruly Bouabré, Frédéric (1923-2014) Description: Ballpoint pen and coloured pencils on paper (x8), signed and dated on the back Dimension (PO): (8X) 8" x 6" Dimension (CM): (8X) 20.32 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled,FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled, (La Joie de Vivre). (Group of 35 cards) Ballpoint pen ink and colored pencil on card. Signed, FB Bouabre, and dated, 4-2-2009, on verso of each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006, Ink, colored crayon, andFrederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on cardEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre / 18-8-2006; inscribed in ink along eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET SERPENT Il est formé de quatre enroulements souples à décor d'écailles stylisées. Les yeux sertis de diamants taillés enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSWALDO VIGAS (1923-2014) Attrib.OSWALDO VIGAS (1923-2014) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: ca 1970, Size: 12 ¼ x 11 in. CAV. Was a Venezuelan painter and muralist.He was born in Valencia (1923), Carabobo. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, Paris 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in.Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in, Frame Size: 13 x 16 x 1/2 in. Signed on the bottom right and on the back. Paris, 1964. This lot comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Azande Mangbetu headrestImportant appui-nuque réceptacle. Le couvercle forme le cintre et évoque un visage anthropozoomorphe stylisé, peut être les yeux d'un animal nocturne. Ecorce, bois, fibres végétales tressées. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023French school, in the taste of Desportes Chien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementFrench school, in the taste of DesportesChien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementCanvas78 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20232014 Gibson Les Paul '59 Reissue Quilt with OHSC2014 Gibson Les Paul '59 Reissue Quilt with OHSC Mint. Custom Bucker Pickups, rosewood fretboard. JD/B:13See Sold Price
Sold20232014 Gibson les Paul '60 Reissue Near Mint2014 Gibson les Paul '60 Reissue Near Mint. with OHSC Mahogany body, Rosewood Fretboard, Vintage truss cover, Gold top knobs. JD/B:13See Sold Price
Sold2020John Nieto | Les Livres des Peintres Limited EditionArtist: John Nieto | 1936-2018 Title: Les Livres des Peintres Limited Edition Book, 254/395. Includes 6 Serigraphs. Signed page one l/r: 254/395 Nieto Media: Book Dimensions: 22 1/2 by 17 1/2 by 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Linoleum cut, woodcut,Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Les Nympheas". Linoleum cut, woodcut, lithograph, and silkscreen. 1993. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil, lower right. From the regular edition of 100 (thSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE ROCHEConsolle. Legno scolpito e laccato, cristallo molato. Francia anni '60. cm 97x176x66 A CONSOLLE BY S. ROCHE Cfr. . P. Favardin, G. Bloch ; Champfort, Les dècorateurs des annèes 60-70, NormaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008$1,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
3 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Les Mythologies des Hommes Rouges" with box$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI badge Le Mans 1923-1973, "L´Audace des Hommes", (draft Coeffin), with€200
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
3 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Mythologies des Hommes Rouges" with box$125(1 bid)
37 mins LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of A.R.P. (L'Atelier de Recherches Plastiques) Metal and Upholstered Model 642 Lounge Chairs$250(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMUNCH, Edvard (Norwegian, 1863-1944). E Munch (The Scream) ...$50(1 bid)