Sold2021Franz Xaver Reinhold (Austria,1816-1893) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Reinhold (Austrian, 1816 - 1893) NAME: Landscape - View of Melk on the Danube MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Six patches. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpainting. (See picturSee Sold Price
Sold20241893 Austrian Silver Coin One Corona KronaA Franz Josef II coin. Austro-Hungarian imperial era. Austrian minted coins are prized by collectors. 83.5% silver.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Horst. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeFranz Horst (Austrian, 1862-1956). An oil on canvas landscape of a village. Signed lower right. Canvas mounted to a board and framed. Board: 11-1/2in x 13-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Horst. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeFranz Horst (Austrian, 1862-1956). An oil on canvas landscape depicting a riverside home with blossoming trees. Signed lower left and gilt framed. Canvas: 17in x 19-3/4in.See Sold Price
2020Gustav Klimt Austrian Oil/Canvas LEFEVRE GALLERYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a young woman. Signed GUSTAV KLIMT on the lower right corner. Stamped GALERIE RENOUR ET POYET PARIS and CERTIFICACION. Gallery labe affixed to verso inscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trever McClurg Portrait PaintingMcClurg, Trevor (Pennsylvania/American, 1816-1893) Poetry, Art and Music, oil on canvas, signed lower left, measuring 26 by 21 inches, in a gold frame measuring 30 by 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trevor McClurg gouache and charcoal Still Life, GameMcClurg, Trevor (American/Pennsylvania, 1816-1893), Pair of Weed Ducks Still Life, charcoal and gouache on paper, 24 x 17 inches, framed in an elaborate 19th Century Peacock feather relief frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1838-1894)Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1838-1894), cold-painted Vienna bronze figural group of a camel and driver, late 19th century, the camel carrying two harem girls in a fabric-draped double basket, the draperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: Large Cold Painted Bronze Figural Boudoir Lamp in the form of a Mosque with minaret colored glass windows, depicts a man kneeling in prayer beneath the dome, further decorated with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hohenberger, Austrian, 1867-1967Oil On Canvase Of Still Life With Flowers And Fruits. Signed Lower Right: F Hohenberger. Glue-lined Canvas; Craquelure And Minor Frame Wear; Not Examined Under UV Light. Framed Dimensions: 45.5 x 36 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE LAMP CARPET SELLERAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century Austrian cold-painted cast bronze table lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represens a carpet merchant displaying his wares. Hallmark B Gesch. is on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986)Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986). Large Nickel Plated Metal "The Skier". Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 25", W- 17". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL FRANZ BAUER, AUSTRIAN (1879-1954) O/C HORSESSigned lower left, nameplate on frame reads "C.F. Bauer, Vienna". Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 26.5", (Painting) H 13.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Painting unvarnished, with some surface dirt to sky.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Franz Bergman (Austrian. 1898-1963) BronzesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Franz Bergman cold painted bronzes depicts bedouin figures with hunting rifles, fitted atop stone bases. Stamped along the underside "Gerschutz" with Bergman stamp. CIRCA:EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ SCHAMS (AUSTRIAN 1823-1883)FRANZ SCHAMS (AUSTRIAN 1823-1883) The Tailor, oil on canvas 69 x 86 cm (27 x 34 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed out of the frame, the painting is in excellent condition. The canvas is relinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chromeTwo Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chrome sculptures of dancers with ribbons, marked bottom with Hagenauer Wien, height 10 1/5 inches and 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
2022PAIR OF SCULPTURES BY FRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861-1936), ONE STYLE OFa) Sleeping Beauty, cold-painted bronze, stamped with Geschutzt, 'B in vase' with Austria; 13.5 cm (5 1/4 in.) [height] b) Standing Man, cold-painted bronze, apparently unmarked; 10 (w) x 16 (l) x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Bergman Austrian Bronze Figural SculptureFranz Bergman Austrian Bronze Figural Sculpture 5.5" t cold-painted bronze sculpture by Franz Bergman, a dark-skinned man sitting on cage, c. 1890. The cage has been bent.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
May 22Curated AuctionsFRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861 -1936): A LARGE COLD PAINTED BRONZE MODEL OF HUNTERS WITH AN ELEPHANT£3,000
5 days LeftDuMouchellesSilver Commemorative Coin in Sterling Silver Covered Dresser Box Ca. 1810, "Marriage of Napoleon And$150
7 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 20 Kronen. Österreich. Kaiser Franz Joseph. 1915.€360
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)
BonhamsFRANZ MOORMANS (Dutch, 1832-1893) The Toast (framed 67.0 x 82.5 x 3.0 cm (26 3/8 x 32 1/2 x 1 3/...$650