Sold2015Franz Hagenauer Brass Horse and Rider Bookends WienerPair of stylish brass bookends by Franz Hagenauer of the Wiener Werkstatte movement. The bookends are done in brass and feature a rider atop a horse, the base is signed Made in Austria. Although theySee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer brass horse andrider pair of bookends, 5"; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Horse, chrome metal sculpture, unsigned, overall (with wood base): 11"h x 13"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hagenauer Native American Indian Riding Horse Bronze SculptureVintage Austrian bronze Native American Indian Chief on Horseback sculpture by Franz Hagenauer. Stamped on bottom. Measures 5 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Leaping Horse, chrome metal sculpture, monogrammed on base, overall (with wooden base): 9"h x 9"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer: MaskFranz Hagenauer Mask bronze, patinated; brass ring h. 14 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Kalkulationsbuch 1, model no. 4319See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Full Set of 7 Arts Surprise Breyer Horse ModelsFull set of this year's BreyerFest: Horse of a Different Color Surprise Models. Winning bidder will not know how many or which model are included until they receive them!See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
2023Franz Hagenauer, SwimmerFranz Hagenauer Swimmer Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1970nickel-plated brass 13 h x 15.5 w x 3 d in (33 x 39 x 8 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Franz Hagenauer WHW MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust,Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust, circa 1927, modelled as a Josephine Baker style head with applied features, stamped marks, 31.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Model 1858 Union artillery Hardee hat with added insignia.[CIVIL WAR]. Model 1858 Union artillery Hardee hat with added insignia. Brim to crown 5 1/2 in. 1858 model, dark brown felt Hardee hat with grosgrain hatband and ostrich feather plume, leather sweatbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Female Golfer Statuepatina at spots, some wear, brass looking, stamped Franz Hagenauer Made in Austria on bottom of pieceSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
885 Lots AwayBidhausMontblanc 1858 MB119909 - 1858 Geosphere Limited Edition Automatic Green Dial Men's Watch$52(2 bids)
4 days LeftRbfineartsVintage Articulated Wooden Horse Artist Model With Real Horse Hair Tail$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Museum Quality Austro-Hungarian Silver Gilt & Enamel Carriage Group Figurines$25,000
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions1965 Electric Pin-Ball Derby Horse Race Sweepstakes Floor Model by Marx$30
May 22Curated AuctionsA FINE EDWARDIAN SILVER PRESENTATION MODEL OF A RACE HORSE, GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS, C.1908£1,400
4 days LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionAn inscribed Chinese Gilt Bronze Model of A Monkey on A Horse, 19/20th C.$400
1 day LeftMa San AuctionTHREE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE CARVED BOXWOOD NETSUKE. Comprising: a model of a goat, signed Kokei (£650