Sold2023Richard Earlom (British, 1743-1822) After Frans Snyders (1579-1657)Richard Earlom (British, 1743-1822) After Frans Snyders (1579-1657) Published by John Boydell, London, 1 December 1778 A Concert of Birds, 1778 engraving 14 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frans Snyders (Belgian, 1579-1657)After Frans Snyders (Belgian, 1579-1657) 19th Century Boar oil on canvas 29 3/4 x 40 1/4 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting scene, Flemish school of the XVII - XVIII centuries, circle or follower of Frans SnydersOil on canvas. Canvas measures: 108 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frans Snyders (Attr) Miniature Portrait (Netherlands)Miniature portrait of lady, watercolor. Signed right margin. Housed in beautiful oval frame with embossed shells and foliage pediment. Sight 3-1/2" H x 3" W. Frame 5-5/8" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print of Frans Snyders (1597-1657) EtchingTitled "Hawk Attacking Hen and Chickens".Later print of original etching. Dimensions: plate image 6 1/8"H x 8 3/8 framed 12.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015HIPPOTAMUS CROCODILUM DUM DENTE IMPETIT HOSTEM (...)PIETER CLAESZ SOUTMAN Ca. 1580 Haarlem - 1657 ebenda Hippotamus crocodilum dum dente impetit hostem (...) (nach Rubens) Kupferstich auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten, mit Mittelfalz. SM 47 cm x 64 cm. UntenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosius Brueghel(1617 Antwerpen - 1675 ebenda) Blumenstrauß in Glasvase mit Schnecke Auf einem Tisch in einer gläsernen, unterhalb stark gebauchten Vase arrangierter Strauß aus TulpenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Ältere(1635 Antwerpen - 1681 ebenda) Nachfolger des 18./19. Jhs.; Blumenstillleben Vor einem dunklen Hintergrund, auf einer Tischplatte in einer aufwändigen Kupfervase arrangiertes, üpSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen -FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen - 1642 Ibid REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 8,8 cm x 22 cm (F. 17,8 cm x 31 cm). Min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE GIROUX (WERKSTATT) 1776 Paris - 1848 ebendaALPHONSE GIROUX (WERKSTATT) 1776 Paris - 1848 ebenda DEKORATIVE BRONZESCHALE Frankreich, Paris, Alphonse Giroux & Cie, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Bronze. H. 10 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Seitlich bez. 'Alph. GirouxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF)ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF) 1599 Antwerpen / 1641 London - 1581 Antwerpen / 1642 Ibid CONCERT OF ANGELS Pencil and Pen, brown and grey ink, part. grey wash on beige handmadSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS (MOEGLICHERWEISE WERKSTATT) VENUS UND ADONISPROBABLY WORKSHOP OF THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS ('CALLED: BOSSCHAERT') 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerp 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen VENUS AND ADONIS VENUS UND ADONIS Oil on canvas lay down on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Merritt Chase(American, 1849-1916) Portrait of a Young Girl, c. 1910, signed lower left "Wm. M. Chase", oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 28-1/2 x 24-1/2 in. Note: Lit: See Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN NATIONAL GENDRON PACKARD PEDAL CAR1657. AMERICAN NATIONAL GENDRON PACKARD PEDAL CAR | Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 65" l. x 26" w. x 31" h. | Professional Restoration to classic auto of its era. | $1,500 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Grand French Fashion Poupee.Extremely large bisque socket head fashion, incised on the back of the head "12" and has a closed slightly smiling mouth, blue glass paperweight eyes, well painted brows and lashes, blushed cheeks witSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN MANNES MIT HUTFRANZÖSISCHER MONOGRAMMIST Tätig um 1900 Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes mit Hut Öl auf Leinwand. 30 cm x 25 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert 'PH.D.' (?), datiert '1906'. Min. ber. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzender BuddhaChina, späte Ming- oder Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. In Vajrasana auf einem doppelten Lotossockel sitzender Buddha, das Bhumisparsa- und Karana-Mudra zeigend. In Gravur auf den Gewands�See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN KILEY Glass sculptureJOHN KILEY (b. 1973) "Crescent Jewel," Seattle, WA, 2014 Blown, cut, and polished glass Signed and dated 13" x 14 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Nancy Connolly, New Hampshire Traver Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: 57 Power Blue T-Bird Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches33 H45 W ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I hadSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.J. Harris & Co. running horse weathervane41" A.J. Harris & Co. running horse weathervane, copper - With bullet holes and repairs, rough * * WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/2" Snyders, Keele COA, Ex Steve McCabe Collection, Sullivan Co, Milan Missouri$65(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftLeland Littleafter Frans Van Mieris the Elder (Dutch, 1635-1681), The Old Violinist$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2" Super Colorful Snyders, Missouri, Ex Joe George Coll.$10(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFrans Masereel (1889-1972), "Notre temps" (1952), with the original 12 design drawings by the€1,500
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc1.3/4" Snyders, Ex Brian Wrage Collection, Midwest.$10(1 bid)
May 26Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc2.1/8" Snyders / Gibson Very Nicely River Bottom Staining, Ex Cathers, Greene CO IL$10(1 bid)
May 26Heartland Artifact Auctions IncAmazing Color Snyders, Keele COA, 1.3/4" long found in N.E.MO and part of the Steve McCabe$10
May 26Mike Nichols AuctionsSnyders Lifelong Collection of Jason Curtis from Nelson County Kentucky$10