Sold2023Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004, Frank Thiel (German, b. 1966), City 7/12 (Berlin), C-print in four parts, signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/8, inscribed "4 parts" with diagram (verso),See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI 1919 Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 MarkWWI Era 1919 German Money Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 Mark Uncanceled Bond. Text is in German. Dated Berlin, May 8, 1919, Buchstabe L, No. 307548, for 1000 Mark Reichswährung. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tin BuildingsIncluded: One Sparkasse der Stadt Berlin West Bank (3 1/2" L x 2 1/2" H) and a Train Station (3 7/8" L x 4 1/2" H). The banks are in very fine to pristine condition. Both made in Germany circa 1930/19See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Daniell O/C Man w Long Red Hair Berlin GermanyOil on canvas of man with long red hair in costume. Paper label on reverse Mark Frank Daniell, Berlin Germany(see pictures). Painting in original ornate goalie frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Satyrspiele. Bilder Griechischer VasenSatyrspiele. Bilder Griechischer Vasen Brommel, Frank (1959). Berlin, Walter de Gruyter & Co. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright - BerlinFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT (1867-1959) Berlin Floor Plan Print 9" x 13 1/2" Frank Lloyd Wright was an influential American architect and designer who sought to create visual harmony between society and natureSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Wasmuth Portfolio print,Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959), Wasmuth Portfolio print, Frank Thomas House, Berlin, Germany, 1910, lithograph, 25.25"w x 15.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Machalowski Photograph Reichstag BerlinReserve Reduced! Artist: Frank Machalowski Title: Reichstag Berlin Medium: Photograph Size: Paper: 43cm x 30cm Image: 40cm x 27cm This is a photograph from the series 'multiexpo' by Frank Machalowski,See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth portfolioFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Wasmuth portfolio Berlin, Germany, 1924 100 lithograph plates 16 5/8"w x 21"d x 2 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Painted Wood and Glass Three-LightA Pair of Italian Painted Wood and Glass Three-Light Candelabra Late 19th Century Height 37 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, homeware andSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lionel MPC Locos, 3 CaboosesIncludes 8603 C&O Hudson; 8057 Burlington SW1 Diesel; cabooses 9272, 9273(no photo) & 9323. All show light run time with shop worn boxes. From the Estate Collection of Frank PisaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo,Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo, Rosenau, Rosnovia) in der heutigen Slowakei. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Kaiser Franz I. (1768-See Sold Price
Sold2023Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände.China Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände. Enthält u.a.: Bornhorst. Im Lande des lebenden Buddha. Peking, 1919. - Voskamp. Aus der Verbotenen Stadt. Bln., o.J. - HedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stella, Frank Swan Engraving III. 1982. LithographieStella, Frank Amerikanische Moderne Swan Engraving III. 1982. Lithographie nach einer Radierung auf Bütten. 24 x 18,8 cm (24,3 x 19,3 cm). Montiert auf typographischer Unterlage. Eins von 4000 ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stella, Frank Swan Engraving III. 1982. Lithographie nach einer Radierung auf Bütten. 24 x 18,8Stella, FrankSwan Engraving III. 1982. Lithographie nach einer Radierung auf Bütten. 24 x 18,8 cm (24,3 x 19,3 cm). Punktuell montiert auf typographischer Unterlage. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016Düring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung derDüring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung der Stadt Danzig im Jahre 1813. Mit einer mehrfach gefalt., altkolorierten Kupferkarte. Berlin, Enslin, 1817. VIII, 150 S. Pp. d. Zt. (beschabt). DanziSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sammelband mit 3 Verordnungen. - I. Der Stadt RigaSammelband mit 3 Verordnungen. - I. Der Stadt Riga Handels-Ordnung vom Jahr 1765. Riga, Müller 1798. 88 S. - II. Eines Wohledlen Raths der Kaiserlichen Stadt Riga Verordnung für die hierherkommendeSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOR, PIPING PLOVER, G. ZAISERWATERCOLOR of a piping plover in a pebble beach setting with a stormy sky in background by George S. Zaiser, Berlin, MD. Excellent condition. Professionally framed and matted. Image size approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth Portfolio printFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Wasmuth Portfolio print: plate number LXIII (63), Elevation and Cross Section of the Unity Temple, Oak Park, Illinois Berlin, Germany, 1911 lithograph embossed stamp witSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Frank Resop Canvasback Drake Duck DecoysBerlin, WI, glass eyes, solid bodies, combination of some original & old working paint, both have gunning wear, shot marks & a few tight age cracks, 2 knots & damage to tips of tails, both have reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth Portfolio prints, fourFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Wasmuth Portfolio prints, four Berlin, Germany, 1911 lithograph each with embossed stamp, plate number XXXII, Darwin D. Martin House, Buffalo New York, plate number LXI,See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Teapot warmer 'Teeträger', 1988€500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Wall light 'Suzuki' and ceiling light 'Honda', 1987/89€1,500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Candlestick 'Kleiner Schlingel', 1990€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Nine coat hangers 'Schlawittchen', 1989€700
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio)$50
May 30Cottone AuctionsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six Stools$1,900(3 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500