Sold2022Louis Valentine Bonhajo (American, 1855-1934), "Pack Mule," late 19th/early 20th c., gouache onLouis Valentine Bonhajo (American, 1855-1934), "Pack Mule," late 19th/early 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a bleached wood frame, H.- 13 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed- H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ida J. Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Flowering TreesIda J. Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Flowering Trees and Figures oil on canvas laid to board signed I.J. Burgess (lower right) 11 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. to Ida J. Burgess, Industry by the RiverAttributed to Ida Josephine Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Industry by the River oil on canvas laid to board 12" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Ida Josephine Burgess, UntitledAttributed to Ida Josephine Burgess (American, 1855-1934) Untitled (Landscape with Boy) oil on canvas laid to board 9 1/16" x 15 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Burgess, Ida J. (American 1855-1934) Nudes Oil PaintingBurgess, Ida (American, 1855-1934) Oil Painting. “Nudes in Forest”. Impressionist oil on canvas. Unsigned. In good condition. Measures 14” x 10”. Frame measures 21 ” x 17 ”. From Askart: ISee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK BOGGS (AMERICAN, 1855-1926), "VIEW OF NEW YORKFRANK BOGGS (AMERICAN, 1855-1926), "VIEW OF NEW YORK FROM STATEN ISLAND", OIL ON CANVAS, 18" X 12", SIGNED LOWER LEFT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Boggs (American, 1855-1926) 'Place Duquesne, Dieppe' Watercolor on PaperFrank Boggs (American, 1855-1926) 'Place Duquesne, Dieppe' Watercolor on Paper Undated, signed lower left, illustrated in 'Frank Boggs', Arsene Alexandre, published by Le Goupy, Paris, 1929, plate #95See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Gunter (American, B. 1934) Auction Preview:Frank Gunter (American, B. 1934) Auction Preview: Christie's London, July, 1977. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower middle. Additionally signed, titled and dated en verso Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank McKernan Portrait of Gentleman Oil on PanelFrank McKernan (American, 1861-1934) oil on panel portrait of an early 20th century gentleman in glasses, inscribed and signed on reverse: "Portrait Sketch Frank McKernan." 9.25" H x 7.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Myers Boggs, La Cathedrale D'AmiensFrank Myers Boggs (American, 1855 - 1926) La Cathedrale D'Amiens Watercolor and pencil. Signed lower left Frank Boggs Amiens 18" x 13"; framed 25" x 20 beneath glass Provenance: SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Myers Boggs, Harbor SceneFrank Myers Boggs (American, 1855-1926). Oil on board harbor scene signed lower left "F.M. Boggs". [Sight: 14" H x 21 3/4"; Frame: 20" H x 27" W]. Slight crackling of paint upper right corner, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Boggs, "Orange: The Roman Ampitheatre"Frank Myers Boggs, (American, 1855-1926). "Orange: The Roman Ampitheatre". Watercolor and pencil on paper. Sight: 12 1/2" x 17 1/2". Frame: 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Meyer Boggs (American, 1855-1926)Frank Meyer Boggs (American, 1855-1926) La Rue de la Cathedrale watercolor and graphite on paper signed Frank Boggs and inscribed (lower left) 14 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. SwansoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Myers Boggs Vernouillet WatercolorA Frank Myers Boggs (American, 1855-1926) charcoal and watercolor painting titled Vernouillet, France. Signed lower right and titled. Presented in a gold toned frame behind glass. Sight: 8" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Meyer Boggs (American, 1855-1926)Frank Meyer Boggs (American, 1855-1926) St. Servan (a double-sided work), 1885 graphite on paper signed Boggs and titled (lower left) 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK MYERS BOGGS (1855-1926) pencil signed Etching of the Paris Grand Opera HouseFRANK MYERS BOGGS (American 1855-1926) Colored Etching of the Grand Opera House in Paris. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 169 on the lower left. The plate mark sight measures 12 inches wide bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Elliot Gunter, Poultry Shop..., LondonFrank Elliot Gunter (American, b. 1934) Poultry Shop on Mount St., London, 1974 oil on canvas signed, dated and titled verso 14" x 20" Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Elliot Gunter, Fishmongers Poulterers, 1974Frank Elliot Gunter (American, b. 1934) Fishmongers Poulterers, 1974 oil on board signed and dated lower left and verso 17 5/8" x 23 5/8" Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU CHANCELLOR CIGAR POSTER 1910Frank H. Desch (American 1873-1934), framed Chancellor cigar advertisement, dated 1910, by the American Cigar Co; housed in an original frame stamped Chancellor Cigars. Sight approx. h. 36.5", w. 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frank Myers BoggsFrank Myers Boggs (American/French 1855-1926) ""Along the Canal Near Delft "" oil on board signed lower left titled verso board: 8.5""h x 10.5""w overall (with frame): 12""h x 14""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Elliot Gunter, House in Illinois, 1965Frank Elliot Gunter (American, b. 1934) House in Illinois, 1965 oil on canvas initialed lower left signed, titled and dated verso 18" x 24" Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK ELLIOTT GUNTER (B1934) HOUSE IN ILLINOIS '65Framed oil on canvas painting, "House in Illinois," initialed lower left fg (Frank Elliott Gunter, American, b.1934), signed, titled and dated 1965 on backing board, sight: approx 18"h, 24"w, overall:See Sold Price
2 days LeftAbell AuctionSandra Frank, American (20th Century), Three "Godiva's Garden" Lithographs$50
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsEssential Ellison a 35-Year Retrospective 1987 Signed First Edition$150
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981$4,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Sharer (American, b. 1934) Late Afternoon - Rancho de Taos$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) Under the Ancient Sun Sign$8,500(2 bids)