Sold2022Frank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) AmericanFrank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) Oil on board , Signed , measures 7" x 9.5" , w/frame 11" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Alfred BICKNELL (1866-1943) AmericanFrank Alfred BICKNELL (1866-1943) American . 31 1/4 H x 39 1/4 W including frame. 18 H x 26 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK ALFRED BICKNELL OIL ON BOARDFrank Alfred Bicknell (1886-1943, CT/ME) oil on canvas board of a Maine landscape view of Manana from Monhegan. 10.5" x 11.5" ss / 15.5" x 16.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank A. Bicknell "Potter's Wharf, CT" oil on boardFRANK A. BICKNELL (American 1866-1943) "Potters Wharf, Noank Connecticut" Oil on board. 8 x 10 1/8 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Frank A. Bicknell; titled and signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank A. Picknell 1866-1943 Landscape Oil PaintingFrank Alfred Bicknell (American, 1863-1943). An original antique 19th Century Victorian oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape scene with a blooming tree, stone fence, and farmer on horse and carSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Civil War, War Books, Astronomy and Geology BooksGroup includes; Ohio at Shiloh 1903 by T.J. Lindsey, Women of the War Heroism and Self-Sacrifice 1866 by Frank Moore, Eisenhower at War 1943-1945, R.E. Lee biography 2 volumes 1947-1949, The Good SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOSTOCK, Frank (1866 – 1912). Bostock & Wormbwell’s World R...BOSTOCK, Frank (1866 – 1912). Bostock & Wombwell’s World Renowned Menagerie. Glasgow: Sam Lithgow, ca. 1905. Horizontal half-sheet color lithograph with an interior view of the giant traveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orrin Sheldon Parsons (American 1866 - 1943)Orrin Sheldon Parsons (American 1866 - 1943) oil on canvas Signed ,measures 17.5 x 23.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks"Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks" Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Pastose Darstellung von vier Hausenten im Wasser. Rechts unten signiert "E.O. ENGEL". In zeitgenössichem, schwarz lackiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ella Snowden Valk (1866 - 1943) Charcoal PortraitCharcoal on paper portrait of a lady by Ella Snowden Valk (American, 1866 - 1943), signed lower right, some foxing and discoloration, matted and framed.Visible image: approx. 10 1/2" x 9".Frame: approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Parsons, Hay Shelter with AdobesSheldon Parsons(1866 - 1943)Hay Shelter with Adobesoil on canvassigned lower left: -SheldoN PARSONS-24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (69.85 x 100.33 x 5.72 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Parsons | New Mexico Adobe in LandscapeArtist: Sheldon Parsons | 1866 - 1943 Title: New Mexico Adobe in Landscape Signed l/r: Sheldon Parsons Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheldon Parsons(New Mexico/ New York, 1866-1943) Glory of the Aspens, signed lower left "Sheldon Parsons", also titled and signed panel verso, oil on wood panel, 32-1/4 x 24 in.; dark stained wood frame, 33-1/2 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheldon Parsons, Autumn in New MexicoSHELDON PARSONS (1866 - 1943) Autumn in New Mexico oil on board signed lower right: Sheldon Parsons Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo SceneSheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo Scene Oil on board. Signed 'Sheldon Parsons' (lower left). 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS,SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS, "INDIAN TRAIL", AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 24 X 32"; FRAMED 32 X 40" (RELINED) NOTE: PURCHASED AT ARTIST'S ESTATE AUCTION; PENNSYLVANIA ACADEMY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.E. Roberts, Prairie School windows, pairE.E. Roberts (1866-1943) for the Benjamin Porter Horton ResidencePrairie School windows, pair, with chevron design in green, gold and clear glassOak Park, Illinoisleaded glasseach cased in a later oakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit LakeFrancois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit Lake. Signed lower right, F. Cachoud. Oil on canvas laid on board. 24 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Cachoud, Oil On Canvas, Night LandscapeFrancois Cachoud (france, 1866-1943), Oil On Canvas, Night Landscape. Signed Lower Right, Restored. 32 X 26 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy.CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1900. Color stone lithograph travel poster of a steamboat, its lights and the moonlight beautifully reflected on the waSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD OIL ON CANVAS 1928FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD, OIL ON CANVAS, 1928, H 8 1/2", W 10 1/2", FRENCH VILLAGE AT NIGHT:Francois Charles Cachoud [French, 1866 - 1943]. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913 Griboedov, Aleksandr Sergeevich (Russian 1795-1829), author and Kardovsky, Dmitry Nikolaevich (Russian 1866-1943), artist, GORE OT UMA [Woe from Wit], (St. PeteSee Sold Price
BonhamsBERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943) Tending to the Baby (framed 84.5 x 69.5 x 3.5 cm (33 1/4 x 27...$1,300
Swann Auction GalleriesSmedley, Agnes (1892-1950) Three Signed & Inscribed Copies of her own Books.$325
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[TIBER PRESS]. ASHBERY, John. The Poems. Prints by Joan MITCHELL. -- KOCH, Kenneth. Permanently.$1,500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 Women of the Civil War 1ed Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore$125(2 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWELLS, H.G. (1866-1946). A group of 9 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(32) PCS MAINE EPHEMERA: TOWN REPORTS, ALMANACS, MEMORANDUM & RECEIPT BOOKS$100
3 days LeftBidhausSingle Bentwood Prague Model 811 Side Dining Chair by Josef Frank for Stendig in Walnut w/ Original$10(1 bid)