Sold2021L.Bracchi (1892-1978) Strada di campagna eL.Bracchi (1892-1978) Strada di campagna e Casa rustica coppia di olii cm.85x70 f.ti e d.to Bormio 1929See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Borsato (Venezia, 1927) - Ricordo di Pantelleria, 1964Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hollesch (Pola, 1925 - Venezia, 1978) - Ricordo di Parigi, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 96, n. 150.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ricordo di VeneziaRicordo di Venezia. Venezia: F. Ongania succ. Munster, 1875 ca. In-folio oblungo (mm 275x350). Con 12 fotografie all'albumina applicate su cartoncino. Legatura editoriale in piena percallina rossa conSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO RICORDO DI NAPOLI CIGARETTE BOXInlaid wooden box with metal plaque with view of Naples; side panels open to reveal ashtrays, right side panel also opens top lid, which dispenses cigarettes, and plays the music box (if wound); musicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tavoletta di campagna, A.Monticolo. Italy, early 20th cenA Tavoletta di campagna, A.Monticolo. Italy, early 20th century.B.: 13,5 x L.: 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015G. CAVALLARO ACQUARELLO "strada di campagna conG. CAVALLARO ACQUARELLO "strada di campagna con personaggi". XX secolo Misure: cm 14 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ricordo Di Roma Souvenir Illustrated BookVintage Ricordo di Roma travel souvenir ilustrated book. No publishing information. Includes postcard with inscription dated 1956. Measures approx. 5.25 x 7.5 inches. Wear to cover, pages, and spine cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ANONIMO] Istruzione pratica...fabbricazione di nitro[ANONIMO] Istruzione pratica per le piccole fabbricazioni di Nitro da farsi dalle persone di campagna. [In fine:] Udine, Gallici, 1806In-4to, mm. 250x190; Leg. coeva in cart. muto; pp. 24. Buono statoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon III parquetry tantalusNapoleon III parquetry tantalus, 19th c., with (16) etched glass sherry cups and (4) decanters, plaque reads "Ricordo di Fanny, a suo Padre GB Pagami 1866", 10"h x 12.5"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Agriculture] Bertrand, Elementi di agricoltura, 1780FIRST EDITION OF BERTRAND'S TREATISE ON AGRICULTURE ONE COPY IN USA Bertrand, Elie. Elementi di agricoltura fondati sui fatti e sui raziocinj ad uso delle persone di campagna. Che anno riportato il prSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", I° serie. 1938-1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 4 albi dei 7 editi. N. 1 Franco di Porto Venere; n.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHERER, OROLOGIO DA TASCA INGLESE IN ARGENTO, 1870CIRCA cassa in argento diametro 47 mm, decorata con motivi a guilloché, firmato all'interno 'in ricordo di G.G. Bertini, 13 febbraio 1879', quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani, lancetteSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLIO SU TELA“CASOLARE DI CAMPAGNA”,firmato Vincenzo Tantillo ,XX° secolo,h cm 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF EMBOSSED ITALIAN LEATHER COVERS, ETC.Including Ricordo di Venezia cigarette case; (4) leather book covers of various sizes and colors. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13.25" x W 10.5" Condition: Some fading, discoloration, handling wear to leathSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Books of Travel InterestBook I. 1900. Hardback. Album Artistique Paris. 20 panoramic colour views of Paris. Book II. 1910.Hardback. Ricordo di Venezia 30 panoramic sepia photographs with descriptions. Book III. ca.1910. HardSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) RICORDO VEDUTE PICTURE BOOKS OF VIEWS(3) ANTIQUE PICTURE BOOKS WITH (32) VEDUTE PICTURE OF RICORDO DI NAPOLI , RICORDO DI MILAN ,RICORDO DI TRIESTE , DETACHABLE SOUVENIR POSTCARDS FROM HAVANA & ALGER - LARGEST IS 6 1/2' x 4 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 13 Assorted Booksincludes North African Automobile Tours, France, Ricordo Di Roma, The Louvre, and more. largest measures 9 1/4 X 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Roman Soldier Chariot By Gino RuggeriVintage Ricordo Di Roma Roman Soldier Chariot By Gino Ruggeri. Made of white resin which is mounted on marble. Is dated on the side "1978". Figurine is approx 4 5/8" x 2" x 5" andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Book Lot Frank Lloyd Wright, Snappy Sotries andVintage Book and program Lot Frank Lloyd Wright, Snappy Sotries and Pictures Pinehurst Lingerie, Ricordo Di Roma, First Steps in Easy Housekeeping, Dells of the Wisconsin River, Sonja ofenie HollywoodSee Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Marina 'Omaggio a mio fratello Dino'' (Marina 'Homage to ...£1,800
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)$5
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000