Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Van Gogh. 1948 Acquarello. mm 230x180. Firmato e datato a penna in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Natura morta su tavolo. 1948 ca. Acquarello. mm 220x220. Firmato a penna in alto a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, andVarious Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, and Massimo Campigli lithographs and woodcut each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Franco Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981). This abstract image incorporates classic Roman motifs with modern shape and color. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto in ceramica, Franco GentiliniGrande piattoCeramica decorato in policromia con volto femminile.Prod. G. Rossicone, 1970 ca.Firmato al retro Gentilini P.A. e marchio impresso G. Rossicone. diam. cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalyCATHEDRALES D’AMOUR, portfolio of eight color lithographs, each signed and numbered 33/75 in pencil, published by Societe International d’Art XX Siecle, with French text, sheets 25 ½ x 19&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalianCOUPLE, color aquatint, signed and numbered 116/120 in pencil, plate 16 ¼ x 20 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 x 31 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold20212020 Panini Optic Rated Prospects Holo Wander Franco Si2020 Panini Optic Rated Prospects Holo Wander Franco Silver Prizm RC RP-1See Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBECHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBE L. 139 cm. W. 188 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHIWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:88CM, W:24CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty ,KE SI, SHI JIA MO NI,BuddhaH1:310 cm. W1: 106 cm.h1: 210 cm. w1: 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity siMetal Seated Asian Figure. Colored wash. Deity sits on foo dog-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHI DRAGON AUSPICIOUS OBJECTS QIANLONG SEAL$60
3 days LeftVerma Estate Department1920s Platinum Diamond Art Deco Wedding Band, diamonds 0.20ctw SI$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChina.- Ho (Charles) & George Fo. Shanghai Dialect in 4 Weeks, first edition, Shanghai, Chi Ming£1,200(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200