Sold2023Jerzy Baurski (1905 - 1982) Oil on CanvasA winter landscape, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:18 1/4" x 28 1/2", the frame 23 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet LeBell, Floral Still LifeHarriet LeBell (American, 1905-1982), mid-century oil on canvas depicting an arrangement of bright poppies and green leaves against a dark blue background, signed l.l., 18" x 24" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Heinzman (1905-1982): Dreamy EucalyptusLouis Heinzman (1905-1982): Dreamy Eucalyptus 1940; oil on canvas board; signed lower right, signed, dated in Roman numerals and titled verso 18 x 13 3/4 in. (45.7 x 34.9 cm.), Frame: 25 x 21 in. (63.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sokichi Suga - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 26 Sokichi Suga Japanese (1905-1982) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1969) oil on canvas signed verso 26 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/2 x 20 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood strip frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jerome (French, 1905-1982) Fleurs aux vase vert.Pierre Jerome (French, 1905-1982) Fleurs aux vase vert. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Aaron Galleries, Glenview, IL 25 3/4" x 21 1/2" Frame: 31 1/4" x 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Henry Deussen (TX,1905-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Henry Deussen (Texas, 1905 - 1982) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerzy Baurski (Polish,1905-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Jerzy Baurski (Poland, 1905 - 1982) TITLE: Winter Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Seascape; Oil on Canvas BoardImpressionist Seascape with Rocks; Oil on Canvas Board, signed lower left recto, K. Bohme (possibly Klaus Böhme, German, 1905–1982); framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Savini (20th/ 21st Century) CalifornianSTUDIO FIGURE, 1982, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 20 x 16”, handsomely framed. Provenance: Contemporary Realist Gallery, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Benjamin SearsBenjamin Sears (American, 1846-1905), Sierra Lake, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 18"h x 32"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Francisco Narváez (VENEZUELAN, 1905–1982)After: Francisco Narváez, Venezuelan (1905–1982), Bronze Sculpture, "Ipsia" (sculptural group for the College of Engineers of Venezuela). Signed, and stamped Sidor to verso, Ipsia to front.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Latin American Abstract Paintings, Francisco LarezFrancisco Larez (Venezuela b. 1937)Collection of 4 paintings.1. Oil on wood: figuralDimension: 6.4" x 9"2. Oil on treated canvas, date: 1967Dimension: 11.4" x 11.4"3. Mixed Media, signed: Larez, 1970DSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Haley (1905 - 1991 Berkeley, CA)"Berkeley", modernist street scene Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated lower right: John C. Haley / 1930 / Berkeley 19" H x 26" W Provenance: Property of the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, solSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Moles Oil on CanvasFrancisco Moles (19thc./20thc. Spanish artist) oil on canvas, untitled Tavern scene with Cavalier soldiers drinking and frolicking, signed and dated lower left MF Moles 1905, sight size 12" (h) x 18",See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1982Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1982 oil, canvas, and staples on board signed Goodnough and dated (lower right) 20 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark,See Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert McGill Mackall (American, 1889-1982) Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Steps," 1982$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "The Lickskillet Inn," 1982$750