Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DOMINGO Y MARQUES , (SPANISH 1841-1920) ,FRANCISCO DOMINGO Y MARQUES , (SPANISH 1841-1920) , "THE CARDPLAYERS" OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED AND IDENTIFIED ON FRAME. 1871. BOARD IS 4" X 5" . 11" X 12" FRAMED. CRACKLURE AND CHIPPING CONSISTENT WITH AGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Francisco Domingo (Spanish, 1842-1920)  Attributed to Francisco Domingo (Spanish, 1842-1920)   Untitled, 1890oil on panelsigned Domingo and dated (lower left) 9 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins ASee Sold Price
Sold20241980 US MINT $1 COINS - $100 FACE SAN FRANCISCO MINT1980 US MINT $1 COINS - $100 FACE SAN FRANCISCO MINT 1980 United States Mint $1 coins from the San Francisco Mint, $100 face value in canvas bag.See Sold Price
Sold20181929 National Note Assortment1929 National Note Assortment (8) notes; (2) $20 Milwaukee #64, (2) $10 New York #2370, (2) $5 Milwaukee #6853 and #5458, $10 San Francisco #13044, $5 San Francisco #13044; $85 face value Category: SmSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Clay Art San Fran. Art Deco Face Wall Plaque, Planter2 Clay Art San Francisco Art Deco Face Wall Plaque, Planter. Size: 9.5x6.25 in, 7h x 5.5l x 3.25w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Warren (San Francisco born 1949) Abstract Face,James Warren (San Francisco born 1949) Abstract Face, acrylic on board, 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Rosetta Santo Domingo Mosaic Inlay RingHenry Rosetta Santo Domingo Mosaic Inlay Ring. Face or crown measures 1.625 x .5 inches, ring size 5. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provideSee Sold Price
Sold20211875-S US 20-Cent Piece1875-S US 20-Cent Piece "S" mint mark (San Francisco mint), twenty cents face value, 90% fine silver, antique United States coin. Card marked G-VG but grade is not verified, not a professionally gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Francisco Rebajes Copper Cuff BraceletVintage Rare Francisco Rebajes Copper Cuff Face Bracelet Signed. This whimsical cuff is in very good vintage condition with light surface scratches from age and use. It currently fits a 7" wrist but iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ladies Watches [157554]Lot of six ladies watches. La Marque, Rendex (with enameled face cover), Elgin, Juvenia, Kronotron and a Timex.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Elephants Elefantes Surrealism Landscape Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism elephants oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989),See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Surrealism Landscape Spanish Art Self Portrait Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism portrait oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealism Art Drawing 1904-1989Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paper. Dimensions: 14.25" x 10.25". Provenance included. Private collection, Spain. Attrib to: Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealism Elephants (1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI SPANISH (1904-1989) (ATTRIBUTED TO THE ARTIST) PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL, Bill Seidle's. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER 21" X 15" Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domenech, Marques de Dali dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Styleof Surrealism Landscape Flower Spanish Picasso Magritte era.Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted surrealism Landscape oil on canvas in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Spanish Landscape Surrealist Oil Canvas.This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), known as SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Drawing Surrealism Spanish Art HorsesThis lot consists of a hand-drawn mixed media on paper surrealism in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989),See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Elephants Surrealist Landscape Spanish ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on cardboard surrealism in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Drawing Spanish SurrealismSalvador Dali Pencil on Paper Dimensions: 11.5\" x 10\". Provenance: Private collection, Latin America. Attrib to: Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Women Surrealism Landscape Magritte Abercrombie Picasso era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), known as Salvador DalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Drawing hand Drawn style of Magritte Picasso era Spanish Surrealism.This lot consists of a hand-drawn graphite on cardboard surrealism in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealism Art Drawing(1904-1989)Salvador Dali Tempera and Mixed Media on board. 13" x 10 1/2" Provenance paperwork from private collection, Spain. Attributed to: Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de PubolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Surrealist Landscape Spanish Art Telephone Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), known as SalvadorSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyNorthwest Coast Woodcut on Muslin - Chilkat - Native American$150
Jun 02Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Santa Domingo Pueblo Nevada Turquoise Jacla Necklace$100(2 bids)
Jun 02Billy The Kid Auction HouseRichard Aguilar Santo Domingo Pueblo Blue Ridge Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$100(2 bids)