Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micromosaic Pastoral Scene PlaqueItalian Grand Tour micro mosaic plaque, 19th century, depicting pastoral scene with man and woman surrounded by donkey, sheep, and goats, image after Francesco Londonio (French, 1723-1783), oval compoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AFTER FRANCESCO LONDONIO PASTORAL PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, Pastoral Scenes with Shepherds and Livestock, after Francesco Londonio (Italian, 1723-1783), sight: approx 13.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: 17.25"h, 23.25"w; 7.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Prints (2)Shepherdess by Francesco Londonio (Italy, 1723-1783). With Sporting Dogs print by Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767). Antique prints.. Largest 3/4" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1957, specimens from 1964-65Ash wood, seat covered in white synthetic leather. (40x83x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957. Black painted ash wood and seat in pink microfiber upholstery. Production label. (40x83x44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Mongolfiere plates, set of eightPiero Fornasetti Mongolfiere plates, set of eight Fornasetti MilanoItaly, 1955transfer-printed and hand-painted porcelain 10 dia in (25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. GIUSEPPE MAZZANTI 8Otto sedie. Legno di rovere, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 90x48x45 R. Aloi, Esempi di Arredamento Moderno, Milano 1949, fig. 329. EIGHT CHAIRS BY G. MAZZANTISee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold202298 Pcs. Buccellati Milano Sterling FlatwareNinety-eight (98) pieces Buccellati Italy sterling silver flatware in the Milano pattern, including 14 knives (9 7/8" L); 14 dinner forks (8 1/8" L); 13 other forks (7 3/4" L); 14 place/dessert spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, giàacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FORTY-FIVE PIECE BUCCELLATI "MILANO" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, ITALIAN, MID 20TH CENTURY,A FORTY-FIVE PIECE BUCCELLATI "MILANO" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED, ITALIAN, MID 20TH CENTURY, dinner service for eight, comprising eight dinner knives with stainless steel blades, 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Faraone Diamond, Emerald, 18K SuiteFaraone Milano Approx. 14.50 Carat TW One Hundred Thirty Eight Round Brilliant and Marquise Cut Diamond, 2.0 Carat TW Nine Round Cut Emerald and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Necklace and Earrings Suite. DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLAOtto coppie di maniglie per porta della serie Garda disegnate per il condominio di via Marchiondi a Milano. Ottone satinato, metallo. Produzione Olivari 1951 ca. cm 4x17x10 EIGHT PAIRS OF HANDLES BY ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli, prod. Cassina (10)Italia, 1950s 86x45x45 cm. eight n° 693 mod. chairs, wood and upholstered vinyl leather. production labelLiterature: G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Milano 2008, p. 164See Sold Price
Sold2018MELCHIORRE BEGAOtto sedie anni '50. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - EIGHT CHAIRS BY M. BEGA cm 90x45x45 R. Aloi, "Esempi di arredamento: sedie, poltrone, divani", Milano 1954, fig. 40See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseEight books written in Spanish with their covers made by Jose Mijares and autographed by the artist$100
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsEight Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture Paint Decorated X Back Dining Chairs$155(2 bids)
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsSet of Eight Pink Fabric Painted Wood and Rattan French Style Dining Chairs$58(3 bids)
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanIsabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) - Eight Scenes of Everyday Women (8)$500
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersEIGHT SULPHIDE PAPERWEIGHTS WITH GREEN DUMP GLASS$225(5 bids)
Jun 05Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE 'EIGHT HORSES OF MU WANG' BOWL, QING DYNASTY£2,000
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCETRO MILANO SILK BLEND LADIES BLOUSE SIZE 42$40(3 bids)