Sold2018Francesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "PekingeFrancesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "Pekingese" bronze sculpture (h. cm 14) Signed to base. On marble base (defects to the base) IT "Pechinese" scultura in bronzo (h. cm 14) Firmata alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stenography. CASSAGLIA. La moderna stenografia.CASSAGLIA, Francesco Giuseppe. La moderna stenografia. Napoli, Tipografia A. Trani, 18808vo, 195x125 mm; legatura in cartonato. Pp. 42. 6 pagine (pp. 37-42) con incisioni litografiche. Al piatto posteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY MASTER OIL PAINTING: Parrot & Fruit18th Century, old master oil on canvas painting, Circle of Jakob Bogdani (Hungarian-British, 1660-1724) or Tobias Stranover (Romanian 1684-1756); the still-life depicting a realisticalSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCOITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCO MATTEISCirca 1880, 13 inches (33.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la LuceALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la Luce, i Colori, e l’Attrazione. Napoli, Giambattista Pasquali, 1752 8vo picc., mm. 180x130; Leg. coeva in cart. alla rustica; pp. XII, 208, [4 b.]. Fresco eseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Parente Bronze, Bust of a BoyFrancesco Parente (Italian, 1885-1969). A cast bronze bust of a boy. Signed on base in script and with plaque that reads Art Lagana / Napoli. 5-1/2in tall. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian bronze peasant boy, after ConventiAn Italian patinated bronze figure of a peasant boyafter the model by Francesco Conventi (b. 1855)early 20th centuryInscribed F. Conventi Napoli and DIRITTI D AUTORE.height 15 1/2in (39cm); width 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND NECKLACEA DIAMOND NECKLACE, graduated square-shaped links set with baguette and round brilliant-cut diamonds, suspending groups of three marquise-cut diamonds, spaced by marquise-cut diamond links, to a piercSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Jep Tin Litho Wind-Up Sea Plane Toy.Marked "JEP" on both sides of front of fuselage, marked "F260" on rear of fuselage and on tail fin. All original includes propeller and pilot. Very little wear. Slight crease in left wing. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS VUITTON WARDROBE TRUNK.Late 19th to early 20th century. France. The trunk affixed with an original label with the inventory number "787777". The trunk retains seven original wood hangers on brackets and four fabric shoe comSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Vincent Sailboats in Harbor Oil on BoardPeter Vincent, sailboats in harbor, oil on board, signed, 22" x 28", frame 28" x 34". Provenance: Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022HalsketteÄgypten, Ptolemäische Zeit um 300 v. Chr. Fayence mit polychromer Glasur. Mit spindel- und plakettenförmigen Perlen sowie Wedjat-Amuletten. Als Verschluss Lotusblume und Pantherkopf. L ca. 3See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsHistory of the Conquest of Mexico by Townsend, 1724 [182217]$600
3 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAndy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat and Francesco Clemente, Tre Amici (one panel)$40,000
6 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions61151: Francesco Pozzi (Italian, 1760-1850) Female Figu$2,400
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
BonhamsCHOPARD. A LIMITED EDITION STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CHRONOGRAPH Mille Miglia GT XL, Ref: 16/84...$1,700(6 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsStyle of Francesco Guardi, oil on panel, Venice scene, 11 3/4" x 10 1/4" board, 14" x 13" overall$250
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1724 Robert Dobney Boston Taxes Known Executioner in Piracy Related Matters$1,000