Sold2016CHINESE PAINTING OF HORSE AND MAN ON SILKCHINESE PAINTING OF HORSE AND MAN ON SILK. Image size 38 cm by 36 cm. From a Maryland art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM PREVIOUSCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM PREVIOUS LAOSHE'S COLLECTION. Image only size 95 cm by 30 cm. Good conditoin. Hand-drawn painting, not print or copy.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIXTEEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF HORSES FROMSIXTEEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF HORSES FROM PREVIOUS LAOSHE'S COLLECTION. Image only size 45 cm by 35 cm. Total 16 pages. Good conditoin. Hand-drawn painting, not print or copy.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM PREVIOUSCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM PREVIOUS LAOSHE'S COLLECTION. Image only size 122 cm by 34 cm. Good conditoin. Hand-drawn painting, not print or copy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Incised Bear with Turquoise c. 1973Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on one of the feet of the bear. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton White Collection (1933-2021). Frances Hamilton White was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING OF MAN ON HORSEA CHINESE PAINTING OF MAN ON HORSE Dimension: Image only size 123 cm by 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman marble head of a bearded manFull title: A Roman marble head of a bearded man Description: H.: 25 cm (incl. the base) H.: 17,5 cm (the marble) Provenance: - The Davioud-Larminet collection, Lille, France. Expert: Laurence Fligny.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, PCGS AU58, ChineseCHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, L&M506, K918a, PCGS AU58, Finest known example and only 1 graded by PCGS, Chinese Family Collection. Finest known 1885 Kirin province 3 mace PCGS AU-58 , only 1 gradedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Huanghuali Horseshoe Back Arm ChairsPair of Ming Dynasty Horseshoe Back Arm Chairs, Chinese hard wood, carved shaped back splat and shaped apron. Purchased from the Tomlinson Collection, Singapore. Additional authentication images availSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Rare wall lampLe Corbusier Rare wall lamp GuiluxSwitzerland/France, 1952-59painted aluminum, brass 5.25 h x 9.75 w x 5.25 d in (13 x 25 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael andSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF BEAUTY IN WOOD WITHCHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF BEAUTY IN WOOD WITH CALLIGRAPHY BY FU BAOSHI PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). Image only size 60 cm by 236 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, Coffee tableJacques Adnet Coffee table France, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather, brass, glass 17 h × 29 dia in (43 × 74 cm) Provenance: Collection of Reed and Delphine KrakoffSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jeanneret, table lamp from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret table lamp from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1966enameled metal, brass14.75 h × 12.5 dia in (37 × 32 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020FROM QIAN JINGTANG COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OF CHINESEFROM QIAN JINGTANG COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 137 cm by 34 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea ISee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2020FROM QIAN JINGTANG'S COLLECTION EIGHT PANELS OF CHINESEFROM QIAN JINGTANG'S COLLECTION EIGHT PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS BY HUANG BINHONG. Image only size 136 cm by 33 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSPREVIOUS COLLECTION FROM GENERAL ZHANG XUELIANG FAMILY CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 198 cm by 122 cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Huang Binhong (Chinese, 1865-1955) AlbumAlbum with ten leaves, ink on paper. Each image measures 6 3/4" x 9 3/4". Ex. Robert Hatfield Ellsworth Collection. Purchased directly from the artist's daughter in the early 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2021PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OFPREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 61 cm by 136 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overseaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREVIOUS MR LAOSHE COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BYPREVIOUS MR LAOSHE COLLECTION TWEELVE PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 137m by 34cm. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea IntSee Sold Price
Sold2021FROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OFFROM PREVIOUS MEI LANFANG COLLECTION FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 137 cm by 34 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversSee Sold Price
Sold2021PREVIOUS LANG JINGSHAN COLLECTION TWEENTY-THREE PAGESPREVIOUS LANG JINGSHAN COLLECTION TWEENTY-THREE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 44 cm by 34 cm. Total 23 page. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftOakridge Auction GalleryTwenty-six assorted Chinese tea canisters, Republic period$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Saddle Stitched Leather Armchair, c. 1950 France$2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Covered Floor Lamp, c. 1950 France$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Painted Metal and Brass Étagère France$1,100(4 bids)
May 23Sloans & KenyonCOLLECTION OF 14 VINTAGE FOLDING PAPER ADVERTISING FANS, MOSTLY FRENCH, NICELY ARRANGED IN A SHADOW$170
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Set of Three Nesting Tables, c. 1950 France$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Pair of Leather Shelves, c. 1960 France$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Bench, c. 1950 France$475(2 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SHOULAO PEACH SHOULAO QING$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE CAT 1800'S QING$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ON HORSE$70
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PAGODA BOAT PEOPLE QIANLONG SEAL$60(1 bid)