Sold2020An Igbira Mask, "eku"Maske, "eku" Kaleri, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Paternostererbsen, Eisen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Jan und Claudia Balet, Estavayer-le-Lac (2000). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Congolese Double Sickle BladeDoppeltsichelförmiges Messer Bango / Lobala / Mondzombo / Ngbaka / Bondjo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 56 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialwaffenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wurfeisen / Throwing Knife / Ngbaka, Congo63 Wurfeisen Ngbaka, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Waffe, Würde- und Statuszeichen einer ranghohen Persönlichkeit. WeiterführendeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wè-Guéré Mask, "tee gla"Maske, "tee gla" Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fell, Bronze, Eisen. H 35 cm (ohne Behänge). Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. DiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Quimbaya Sitting FigureSitzende Figur Quimbaya, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta, Eisen. H 22 cm. B 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (19See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Adnet (attr.)Lampada da tavolo Legno, cuoio. Prod. Hermès, Parigi, anni '50 h cm 47, diam. diffusore cm 25See Sold Price
Sold2021A Ovambo Dagger with ScabbardDolch mit Scheide Ovambo / Mbukushu, Namibia / Botswana / Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bing, HerdBing, Herd, Eisen, 42x27,5x21 cm, hellblau marmoriertes Dekor, Front golden verziert, sechs Loecher, Kamin mit Nickelhut, seitlich 2 Brennertueren, 4 Tueren vorne (Nickel, gepunzt), 4 Tatzenfuesse mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan ogboni"Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung, Eisen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung (2009). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestimmungSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Senufo Bronze Staff, "tumogani"Seltener Bronze-Stab, "tumogani" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt. Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 108 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). tumoganiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Oware-Gameboard, "awale"Oware-Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 15 cm. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" / Yoruba, Nigeria34 Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss, Eisen. H 29 cm und 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 400 Jahre (+/-20%)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel. Halbierte Säule. Bronze, Stein und Eisen. H 79 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER RITTER ZU PFERD AUS EINER GROSSEN FIGURENGRUPPE 'TURNIERKAMPF'UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 in Deutschland o. Frankreich Ritter zu Pferd aus einer grossen Figurengruppe 'Turnierkampf' Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Eisen. H. 44 cm (Figur). UEber einem quadSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mende Mask, "gongoli"Maske, "gongoli" Mende, Sierra Leone / Liberia / Guinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Publiziert: MinkofSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiv Double Axe (African Art / Tribal Art)Doppelaxt Tiv, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 45 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 38, 04.04.2019, Lot 25 (stornierter Verkauf / cancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoruba, Figuren Paar, "edan" / Nigeria / African Art46 Figuren Paar, "edan" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-Gemeinschaft wird und wurde durch die PflegSee Sold Price
Sold2021LamellaphoneMusikinstrument, "Daumenklavier" DR Kongo (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Borel, François (1986). CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
2024A Dan Mano Mask, "deangle" (?)Maske, "deangle" (?) Dan Mano, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weil sich die VerwendunSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Royal Sword, "bambaam"Königliches Schwertmessser, "bambaam" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. H 85 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLAPorcelain (enamel) sign, stenciled, BE 1951, 147 x 47 cm, Emaillerie Belge, Bruxelles, perfect gloss and colors - only one longer vertical scratch - overall in good condition. (As for all items we solSee Sold Price
Sold2023TapestryVegetable tapestry. Brussels. 19th century. 186x224cm approx. Arazzo verdure. Bruxelles. XIX secolo. 186x224 cm ca.See Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisGarniture in green veined marble, clock and 2 candelabras with bronze mounts, dial marked Vojave et€400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CLAUDE VENARD (Parigi 1913-Sanary-sur-Mer 1999) Still life with bottle and fruits€650
7 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver mustard pot, Sheffield 1778 by J Hoyland and Co£400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
7 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions61037: Jules Bernaerts (Belgian, 1882-1957) Diana the H$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
163 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo German trick targets, late 19th/1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price