Sold2021SARI STAGGS (B.1941) NATIVE AMERICAN WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Seated Native American, signed lower right Sari Staggs (California, b.1941), dated 1981, sight: approx 9.75"h, 9.75"w, overall: approx 20.25"h, 20.25"w, 5.5lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LEE TSATOKE (D.1985) NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right L. Tsatoke (Lee Monett Tsatoke, Kiowa Tribe, Oklahoma, 1929-1985), including: (1) Native American in Profile with Red BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK NARANJO SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, Six Figures in Ceremonial Dress, signed lower right Frank Naranjo, sight: approx 14.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 17.5"h, 22.5"w, 4.25lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Robin, Colorado / New York (1912-1991), Untitled, Native American Symbolism, watercolor on paperRed RobinColorado / New York, (1912-1991)Untitled, Native American Symbolismwatercolor on papersigned lower left, framed.24 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sue Malinksi Native American Woman WatercolorMALINSKI, Sue, (American, 20th/21st Century): Drawing of a Native American woman with a lamb resting on her lap, Pencil/Watercolor/Paper, signed lower right, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", framed 28.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helmi Juvonen (1903-1985) Native American GirlFramed watercolor on paper by Pacific Northwest artist Helmi Dagmar Juvonen (Washington, 1903-1985). The painting is signed lower right "Helmi" and colorfully depicts a Northwest Native American girl.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Howard ReesHoward Rees (American, b. 1941), Native American Chief on Horseback, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, overall (framed): 14.75"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoSTANDING NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURE, 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 20", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY,JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "JD Roybal;" 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", framed 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy: Native American StudiesLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899 - 1956) : Native American Studies. Watercolor and pencil on paper, signed in pencil, matted and framed. Leonard Reedy was a landscape and figure painter, born in CSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SIGNED NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed paintings, including: (1) gouache on paper, Eagle Dancers, signed lower right Ka-Tside-Tdu, sight: 10"h, 15.5"w, overall: 21"h, 26.5"w. (1) watercolor and gouache on paper, Duck HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JOSEPH BOHLERWatercolor on paper painting by Joseph Bohler (1938); depicting a Native American elder wearing the Native American traditional clothes. Signed on the bottom. H: 18 in., L: 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUDY MONTOYA JR. (AMERICAN, 19401986) - NATIVE AMRUDY MONTOYA JR. (AMERICAN, 19401986) - NATIVE AMERICAN WOMAN - Signed lower right - Watercolor and ink on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 30 x 18 3/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American On Horse Landscape Signed R. MooreWatercolor on paper. 11 x 8 in., 17 1/2 x 15 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022George Ottinger, Native Americans, watercolorGEORGE OTTINGER (American 1833-1917), Native Americans trading Eggs, Utah, 1887, watercolor on paper, sheet: 6 x 5 inches, framed: 16.25 x 13.25 inches, signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHNNY SECATERO (NATIVE AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)JOHNNY SECATERO (NATIVE AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) PAINTING, watercolor and gouache on paper, depicting a dancing figure in elaborate ceremonial garb, signed lower right. Professionally framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed watercolor and gouache on paper signed Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanFramed watercolor and gouache on paper signed Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 13.25 inch / 33,7 cm Length 19 inch / 48See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a NativeLot 24 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a Native American) (1899) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 8 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Pastel Or Watercolor Of Native American --Framed Pastel Or Watercolor Of Native American -- Signed. 33 1/4" X 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American WesternThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: EncampmentMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 38See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Native American in Ceremonial DressNative American in Ceremonial Dress, 1986, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly and dated upper right, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh McDougal Eaton, American, 1865-1924, watercolor onHugh McDougal Eaton, American, 1865-1924 New York. Illustration, marine-genre, graphics 10 x 14 inches unframed, 16.5 x 21 inches framed Watercolor on paper Signed lower right <See Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Pocano Martinez "Avanyu" (Pueblo Water Spirit),Martinez, Julian (Pocano) (American, Native American, 1897 - 1943 , Maria Martinez' Husband ), Avanyu, Pueblo Water Spirit, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, figure: 12 x 12, black wood frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Carey: Study of a Southwest Native AmericanRobert Carey (American, 20th Century): Study of a Southwest Native American. Pencil on paper, signed below, framed. This drawing is accompanied by a document from Bryce Bannatyne Gallery. 25 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1990) Signed Original Watercolor$1,400
6 days LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1989) Signed Original Watercolor$1,650
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American Western$500
7 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor Painting of a Cree Native American Indian.$200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCraig Smith, American 20th Century, Seaside Sketch, La Jolla, CA, watercolor on paper$75
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Spur Ranch," 20TH CENTURY$3,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats in the Gulf," 20TH CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM HOEY (American/Texas 1930-1994) A PAINTING, "Early Moon," 20TH CENTURY$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Feet & Hands," 1982$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MERLE COX (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Figures)," CIRCA 1960$150
5 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beach Comber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On Paper$80