Sold2017Decorator Oil Painting, Fox HuntA decorator oil painting, on board, depicting a hunter on horseback, and fox hounds, in period-style frame, size as framed 17x19See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flowers", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 8 in. x 12 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Picking and Hauling Cotton", oil on board laid on board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter, Attributed: Farmer a Leading MuleClementine Reuben Hunter (American, 1887 - 1987) Attributed: Farmer a Leading Mule. (Here God Holy Book), 1963. Oil on canvas board, initialed lower right, framed. Notes in pencil about the painting vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Haitian Paintings and Montas Antoine Box.MICIUS STEPHANE and GASPARD (Haiti 20th century) "The Hunter" and "Cemetery" Oil on board. Both measure: 20 x 16 inches; Framed: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Both signed l/r. [PROVENANCE: All were acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American ca. 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Picking Cotton," 20TH CENTURY,CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American ca. 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Picking Cotton," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed with initials at C/R, "CH;" 14 3/4" x 23 3/4", framed 16 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Spirit HunterPablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) Spirit Hunter, 1992, earth pigments on sand board, signed and dated lower right, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23 x 11.5 in. image size, 32 x 20 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Zinnias in aClementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Zinnias in a Black Handled Pot," c. 1985, oil on board, signed lower right, framed, H.- 9 5/8 in., W.- 7 5/8 in. Note: This painting has been authenticated bSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Indian Painting, Buffalo Hunter, Joy Tew 1962American Indian oil painting signed and dated by the artist, Joy Tew, '62. (After) Charles Marion Russell "Buffalo Hunt". Dimension: framed: 21.5" x 16.5", canvas board: 17.5" x 12.5". Oil on canvas bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter [after] Nativity Folk Art Painting, Mother and ChildClementine Hunter [after] Nativity Folk Art Painting, Mother and Child, with green drapery or set in background. Oil on board, framed, unsigned. size: 22.5 x 16 matte, 31.5 x 24.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School, Antique Tiger Hunt PaintingEuropean School, Antique Tiger Hunt Painting. Depicting hunters firing at a tiger in the foreground. Inscribed verso. Oil on canvas applied to board.. Sight Size: 13 x 6.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Painting on Board, "Old Fort Mason", SignedHELEN KATHARINE FORBES (Californian 1891-1945) "Fort Mason" Tempera and ink on wood. 20 3/8 x 24 inches; Frame: 22 5/8 x 26 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: H.Forbes. Partial annotation verso upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILTWOOD FRAMED PAINTING ON BOARD OF A DUTCH SCENEGiltwood framed, depicts a beautiful canal city, painted in fine details.H: 9 1/2 in. L: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED PAINTING ON BOARD, SAINT LUCIA, C. DONATIFramed painting on board, "S. LVCIA" (Saint Lucia), signed C. Donati, gallery and other tags verso as pictured, overall: 25"h, 24.75"w, 11lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PAINTING ON BOARD OF A PAINTERPainting a portrait. H: 6 in. L: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PAINTING ON BOARD OF A PAINTERPainting a portrait. H: 6 in. L: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILTWOOD FRAMED PAINTING ON BOARD OF A DUTCH SCENEGiltwood framed, depicts a beautiful canal city. H: 9 1/2 in. L: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH FRAMED PAINTING ON BOARD, FRUIT STILL LIFEFrench decorative framed painting on board, Fruit Still Life, 20th c., signed lower right, some small holes throughout, site: 12.5"h, 16.5"w, overall: 19"h, 23"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Signed L. Cassidy Framed Painting on BoardOriginal Signed L. Cassidy Framed Painting on Board "Spaniel". Some wear on frame. Slight cracking on seams. Frame approx. 18.5 in. H x 16.5 in. W. Visible approx. 9.5 in. H x 7.5 in. W. Weight: 6.3 lSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN FRAMED PAINTING ON BOARD, MAN IN LANDSCAPEItalian decorative framed painting on board, Man in Landscape, 20th c., signed and dated to lower right as pictured, sight: 8.25"h, 10.75"w, overall: 12.25"h, 14.5"w, 1.25lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Vincent Van Gogh, Still Life "Irises" Oil on Board Painting, Framed$10
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (Ameri$175
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (Am$175
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Painting Oil on Board titled String Games by Steffen Plistermann 2002$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Poipu Dawn" Framed Original Painting on Board, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$2,800
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsModernist Geometric Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Unsigned, Framed$15(2 bids)
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsLucelle Raad, "Mama and Me" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Board, Hand Signed with Letter of$260
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsLucelle Raad, "Paddling" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Board, Hand Signed with Letter of$260
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Thomas Pulgini Listed American Abstract Cat in House Setting$25(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini Listed American Colorful Abstract Composition Painting$10
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF THE GREEN DRAWING ROOM AT CLANDON PARK$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Steve Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting on Board, Framed$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsC Gechtoff, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Mountainous Landscape, Framed.$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHarry Sefarbi Original Children Portrait Painting On Board Framed Signed Artwork$500