Sold2020Paul Kallos, Composition, 1959, watercolorPaul Kallos (French, 1928-2001), Composition, 1959, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, labeled verso. Measures appx 12" x 7 1/2" and 19" x 14 1/4" framed. In good condition. Purchased from WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Hard Stone Framed CompositionVintage Chinese Hard Stone Framed Composition, signed. 11 7/8 x 18 7/8 x 1 1/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD DENT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ENAMEL ON COPPERRICHARD DENT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ENAMEL ON COPPER PANEL, SNAKE, SIGNED AND LABELED 1972. FRAMED 7 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Serge Poliansky; 20thC. Lithograph SignedFramed lithograph. Abstract Composition. Pencil signed and numbered 6/100; 7.5in. X 4.5in.(image size) #185104See Sold Price
Sold2015Nina Osipovna Kogan (1887-1942) CompositionFramed composition by Nina Osipovna Kogan (Russian Federation, 1887-1942). Initial signed on the verso. Watercolor on paper. The painting measures 8.75" x 7.25". Framed measurement 18" x 16-5/8" x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2018JASPER JOHNS American b. 1930 Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper, framed. Abstract composition. Signed and attr. Jasper Johns (American, born 1930) on the lower left corner. 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm). Jasper Johns is an iconic American artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Etching, signed in block. Abstract cubist composition. Impression 7"h x 5"w and 16"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hungarian Oil on Board Signed MTOil on board, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "MT" to the bottom right corner. Board size: 30.5 x 19 cm (12 x 7.5 in) Frame size: 35.5 x 23.5 cm (13.7 x 9.3 in) .See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Limited Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph Spiral Composition SIGNED FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces IV. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image 7 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Framed dimensions approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Acrylic Canvas Signed Robert MotherwellAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed to the bottom right corner. 43.5 x 64 cm, (17 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches), F: 48 x 68.5 cm (18 3/4 x 26 7/8 inches).See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Limited Pablo PICASSO Color Lithograph Spiral Composition SIGNED FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces IV. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image 7 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Framed dimensions approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Russian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition of colorful shapes and lines. Signed "Kandinsky" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian ). 34.7 x 49.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier Swiss-French Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring modernist composition. Signed "Le Corbusier" in the bottom left corner. After Le Corbusier (1887-1965, Swiss-French). 55 x 44 cm (17.3 x 21.7 inches), framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bernard King 'White Birches' Oil on BoardPaul Bernard King (1867 - 1947) 'White Birches' impressionist oil on board, signed lower right, signed and labeled verso, framed and matted. Measures: 9 3/4" x 7 3/4" sight, 19 1/2" x 17 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KOZLOW OIL ON BOARDRICHARD KOZLOW (AMERICAN, 1926-2008), OIL ON BOARD, 5" X 7 1/2" UNTITLED BLACK & WHITE COMPOSITION:Signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHTER German 20th Century Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed Richter on the lower left corner, verso. 45 x 57 cm (17.7 x 22.5 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Suprematist Gouache Signed El LissitzkyGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist composition. Signed El Lissitzky on the lower right corner. 24 x 19 cm (9.5 x 7.5 inches). Frame size: 38 x 30.5 cm (15.0 x 12.0 inches). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018French Abstract OOC Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay on the lower right corner. 40 x 46 cm (15.7 x 18.1 inches), frame: 49 x 55 cm (19.3 x 21.7 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely COMPOSITION Color screenprint, framedVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) COMPOSITION Color screenprint, on wove paper, signed in black ink and numbered 20/250 in pencil, with the Denise Editeur blindstamp, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 31 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019French De Stijl Oil on Canvas Signed Piet MondrianOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Mondrian on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piet Mondrian 1872-1944 Dutch. 45 x 38 cm (17.7 x 15.0 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moylan lot of 8 framed mixed media imagesMoylan 8 individually framed under glass works of art, various media, mixed media art, 7 of 8 are signed and titled on the bottom. two are labeled verso. set of 8, various levels of condition mostly gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Signed Abstract Composition Framed Painting On Cardboard$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRonal Parlin Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Water Landscape Maine Artwork$175
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRita Mount Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Harbor Nautical Framed Artwork$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDix Baines Original Winter Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$150
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPatricia Dobson Original Vase Acrylic Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$200
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles S Jarboe Original Oil Painting On Board Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsJames Garner | Carroll Shelby Signed Limited Edition Original Print With Baja Race Flag And Mementos$150
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTed Dawson Woody Harrelson + 7 Signed Autographed Cuts Cheers 26X34$90(2 bids)