Sold2016FONTANA ARTE Quattro lampade a parete "1963",FONTANA ARTE Quattro lampade a parete "1963", circa 1961. Alluminio laccato, ottone spazzolato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 13, larghezza 20, profondità 21. A set of four wall lamps, "1963"See Sold Price
Sold2017FONTANA ARTE Quattro lampade da parete in ottoneFONTANA ARTE Quattro lampade da parete in ottone spazzolato, diffusori in vetro opalino e schermo in cristallo scalpellato.mod. 2311, per Fontana Arte, anni 60Pubblicazioni; Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Pannello luminosoPannello luminoso Legno laccato con elementi di illuminazione Fontana Arte in abs stampato e vetro opalino. Italia, 1968/1970 ca. cm 80x240x17See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa Due lampade a pareteStruttura in ottone con diffusori in cristallo curvato e molato. Elementi in alluminio laccato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE 4Quattro lampade a plafone mod 1485. Alluminio smaltato, vetro stampato e acidato, ottone. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. cm 12x36x36 Catalogo di produzione Fontana Arte n.1 FOUR CEILING LAMPS BY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Quattro lampade da parete "1963"MAX INGRAND Quattro lampade da parete "1963" per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. Ottone verniciato, ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 16, larghezza 20, profondità 21. A set of four "1963" wall lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fontana ArteQuattro lampade da parete mod. 1963 Ottone zapponato, ottone laccato, vetro opalino curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 15x20x23 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI E PIERO CASTIGLIONI Quattro lampade da parete 'Parola' per Fontana ArteGAE AULENTI E PIERO CASTIGLIONI Quattro lampade da parete 'Parola' per Fontana Arte 1981 Vetro incamiciato, metallo. 28 x 20 x 21 cm - Four 'Parola' wall lamps for Fontana Arte 1981 Cased glass, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia 1930 PiccoloPIETRO CHIESA Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia 1930 Piccolo lampadario composto da plafoniera circolare con elementi in vetro di forte spessore. (Chandelier consisting of a circular ceiling light with verySee Sold Price
Sold2023FONTANA ARTEPortaombrelli poggiane su quattro piedini, struttura in legno laccato e vetro e particolari in ottone. Anni 50 cm 65x32,5x25 Sbeccatura di un poggiante e del vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2017FONTANA ARTEQuattro appendiabiti anni '40. Ottone, cristallo molato - FOUR COAT HANGERS BY FONTANA ARTE diametro cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA, Lampada a sospensione a quattro luciPIETRO CHIESA Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione a quattro luci, corpo a lanterna in vetro curvato verde Nilo, legno e metallo laccato, steli in ottone. cm 31 x 14 Alt. 88See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDQuattro lampade da parete ; soffitto mod. 2319. Alluminio verniciato, ottone bronzato, cristallo molato a gemma, vetro stampato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. cm 11x17 FOUR WALL LIGHTS BY M. INGRASee Sold Price
Sold2022Max IngrandQuattro appliques mod. 2443/1 con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in cristallo colorato molato satinato di forte spessore e in vetro opalino. Particolari in ottone., Prod. Fontana Arte, ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDMAX INGRANDSpecchio da parete retroilluminato in cristallo curvato con elementi in vetro sagomato e molato.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '60cm 59x8See Sold Price
Sold2023BOBO PICCOLILampada da terra mod 2490 RE. Elementi in vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Fontana Arte, 1968 ca. cm 90, diam. max cm 33 A TABLE LAMP BY B. PICCOLI Domus, n.463, giugno 1968, p. 22; Catalogo FontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (20th c.) Set of three sconcesFontana Arte (20th c.)Set of three sconcesLacquered brass, tinted and mirrored glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1960H 53×L 30,5×P 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia ChandelierMax Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia Chandelier Model no. 1563, 1950s With sixteen curved and tapered transparent green-colored petal-form shades. Height overall 22 iSee Sold Price
2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338Max Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338 Italy, circa 1958 glass, brass unmarked 17 1/2"sq x 39 1/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Como, Italy Literature: Martin-Vivier, Pierre EmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte Large mirror, model no. 1608, designedFontana Arte Large mirror, model no. 1608, designed 1949 Mirrored glass, coloured glass, brass. 110 cm diameter Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Milan, Italy. Reverse with manufacturer's paper label prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Low Table Mod. 1774 By Max Ingrand For Fontana Arte 1950sLow table mod. 1774 by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte with painted iron base, brass profiles, concave colored inner crystal and transparent crystal top. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI 1935 Quattro elementi componibiliPoliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Restauri. Tre moduli 70 x 90 x 90 cm Un modulo 70 x 60 x 90 cm Polyurethane, chromed metal, original fabric. Restorations. Three elements 27.56 x 35.43See Sold Price
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Mid Century Modern Brass and Glass "Micro" Wall Lights Model$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMax Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia Chandelier Model no. 1563,$5,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContemporary Design Glass and Brass Curved Library Step Ladder Attributed to Fontana Arte, 1950s$350
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA glass metal and brass coffee table attributed to Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte- Italy 1950s€7,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisFONTANA ARTE Vide-poches, circa 1960, en verre épais légèrement teinté vert creusé de 5€200
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Pietro Chiesa Cartoccio vase for Fontana Arte | Italian Mid-Century Modern Cartoccio VaseCA$200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisFONTANA ARTE Vide-poches, circa 1960, en verre épais légèrement teinté vert creusé de 5€150