Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of North East France"Grandes Routes des Provces de Picardie, de Thierache, d'Artois de Hainaut, de la Flandre" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & LSee Sold Price
Sold2015[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine de pièces. Première moitié du XXe siècle. Formats divers. Extraits de matrices cadastrales, reçus bancaires (Banque de Flandre et de Gand,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruxelles. A Travers les AgesTWO VOLUMES. Dedie avec la gracieuse autorisation de LL. AA. RR. Mgr Le Comte et Mme La Comtesse de Flandre A Son Altesse Royale Mgr Le Prince Baudouin. Half-leather over marbled boards with gilt bordSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century. An original map of Belgium from the mid 1700s; Comte de Flandre attributed to Didier18th century. An original map of Belgium from the mid 1700s; Comte de Flandre attributed to Didier Robert de Vaugondy (1732-1786) . Depicts the cities of Dunkirk, Lille, Bruges, and Alost; finished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Colored Engraving 1785 by Louis WatteauRare Hot Air Balloon Colored Engraving 1785 by Louis Watteau “La Quatorzieme Experience Aerostatique de M. Blanchard, accompagné du Chevalier Lepinard faite à Lille en Flandre, le 26 août 1785.��See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, Flanders, 1692Title: Carte du Comte de Flandre Divise en ses Chastellenies. et Balliages, &c. Le Franc de Bruges et le Paysde Waes.Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.TwSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988) La Cote VaroiseTitled: La Cote VaroiseArtist: Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988)Signed lower right and titled verso.Housed in a gilt wood frame.Dimensions: 18" X 22" Provenance: Galerie F. Clair, Paris, Sale, DecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A UneEmile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A Une Nuit de Paris, Paris-Lyon-Mediterreanee, original poster printed by Lucien Serre 1926 - 107 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUR La COTE D'AZUR French Dki PosterSUR La COTE D'AZUR French Dki Poster Linen Backed Minor Creasing and Foxing Measures 30.5 X 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2023BRODERS - L'ETE SUR LA COTE D'AZUR TRAVEL POSTERAfter Roger Broders - French 1883-1953 - L'Ete Sur La Cote D'Azur Travel Poster. Color Lithograph Reprint. 19.50" x 27.50". 23" x 31" Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mcknight Serigraph, La Cote D'AzurThomas Mcknight (1941-). Serigraph, La Cote D'Azur.Pencil signed, lower right, and pencil numbered CXLCII/CC, lower left.Framed.18" x 19 1/2" (24 1/4" x 25 3/4" framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MCKNIGHT, LA COTE D' AZUR, SERIGRAPH 71/199Thomas McKnight, La Cote D' Azur, Serigraph 71/200, Dimension: 27-1/2" x 28-1/4" JThe worldwide appeal of Thomas McKnight's prints, paintings, and posters place him in an elite group of contemporary aSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Petit (French, B. 1925) La Cote de Blandans.Jacques Petit (French, B. 1925) La Cote de Blandans. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, titled, and dated 1961 en verso. Provenance: International Galleries, Chicago 25.5" x 39.25" Frame: 35.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Griffin; "La Cote Bretonne" Oil BoardWalter Griffin; "La Cote Bretonne" Oil on Board framed, signed Griffin lower right recto; addressed to back "Walter Parson Shaw Griffin / Stroudwater Maine / 1930" with title; framed. Age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Cote Azur Screen print PosterLa Cote D'azur screenprint poster, 2018, original printing, Laurent Durieux artist, limited edition #75/300 silkscreen print, 24" (height) x 36" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Beatles Live a la Cote D\Les Beatles Live a la Cote D\' Azure Poster. Nice France . Numbered in pencil 7259/9500See Sold Price
Sold2022Souvenir de la Cote D'Argent Postcard Book42 Postcards total. Some have been cut out and used. This would have been purchased by soldiers during WW1 to send letters back home.See Sold Price
Sold2019PhotSouvenir de la Cote dAzurTitle: PhotSouvenir de la Cote dAzur,Jean Gilletta 1900 Description: Jean Gilletta . GJ Phot Souvenir de la Cote dAzur GJ Phot vers 1900. de 20 photos ( noir et blanc ). Format 14 X 21 cm 155x95x5 78gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSabine Charoy, Table light 'Planétaire' - '10367', c. 1965€1,000
5 days LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map$15
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
5 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste d'Afrique depuis Tanit…' Southern Mauritania BELLIN 1746 map$20
5 days LeftJasper52Joyaux, ornemens de la côte de Guinée' West Africa jewels ornaments SCHLEY 1748$20
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Coste Occidentale d’Afrique…' Namibia South Africa Angola coast BELLIN 1746 map$45
5 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85
5 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Guinée, contenant…'. Guinea & Cape Verde islands. BONNE 1771 map$150
5 days LeftJasper52Guinea-Bissau. Cacheu town & Fortaleza de São José da Amura. SCHLEY 1747 print$15
5 days LeftJasper52Guinea-Bissau. View of Cacheu town & Fortaleza de São José da Amura 1746 print$15