Sold2017Alamanni, LuigiLa Avarchide Firenze, Filippo Giunti 1570. In 4°. Marca tipografica sulla prima e ultima carta, capilettera e fregi xilografici, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno a carta a4v, con l'ultima bianca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Desk Accessory, Purse and Sunglass AssortmentDesk Accessory, Purse and Sunglass Assortment (19) items including Salvatore Ferragamo Firenze 8 brown leather cross-body purse serial #210505 having detachable gold-tone metal chain strap, (6) pairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humanism. TORRENTINO. Elucidario poetico.TORRENTINO, Ermanno. Euclidario poetico. Venezia, Giorgio de Cavalli 15658vo, 155x105 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena molle; pp. 283, [5], Segn.: A-S⁸, bianche le carte S7, 8. Marca tipograficaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - [Masson, Jean Papire]Elogia Serenissimorum Ducum Sabaudiae Parigi, Jacques Quesnel, 1619. In 8. Marca tipografica incisa in rame al frontespizio, e al suo verso stemma calcografico del Cardinale Maurizio di Savoia, testatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dizionario Della Civiltà EtruscaDizionario Della Civiltà Etrusca Cristofani M. (1985). Firenze, Giunti Martello. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Designer Florentine Gilt Tole Wall SconcesPair Italian Designer Florentine Style Gilt Tole Wall Scones. Sconces from Fabbrica Lampadari Li Puma Firenze. Measures 8 inches high x 7.5 inches wide x 4.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Florentine G. Serraglini Firenze TriptychGilt and painted wood tri fold back with pressed tole metal frame holding porcelain cameo. Back reads G. Serraglini Firenze. Height: 8 1/2" Width: 10 1/2" Depth: 1/4" (Religious, Italian, Figural portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lasicki, De Russorum moscovitarum et tartarorum…Lasicki Jan, De Russorum moscovitarum et tartarorum religione, sacrificiis, nuptiarum, funerum ritu... Spirae: Bernardus d'Albinus, 1582. In-4° (mm 188x140). Pagine [8], 295, [29]. Marca dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella Binazzi, Italian Silverplate Clam Shell EagleGabriella Binazzi, Italian Silverplate Clam Shell Eagle Sculpturecirca 1970s, large ruffled clamshell with silverplate eagle head and talon mounts, signed "Binazzi / Firenze" to underside. 8 3/4 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Poliziano, AngeloOperum. Epistolarum libros XII, ac Miscellaneorum centuriam I. complectens Lione, Sébastien Gryphius, 1546. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, bruniture, legatura del secolo XVII in piena perSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Mid 19th C Gilded Angel after Fra AngelicoBeautifully painted mid 19th C. angel after Fra Angelico. With label verso "Giovanni Bisoni Doratori / Via Dello Jerone/ Firenze / Presso Via Maggion 8". From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Books incl: LES VIES DES SAINTES SOLITAIRES...[Christianity] 4 Titles. ++ SPIEGAZIONE TEOLOGICA LITURGICA E MORALE SOPRA LA CELEBRAZIONE DELLE FESTE DIRETTA A’ CHERICI… Firenze: Francesco Moucke, 1762. [8], 352 pp. 4to. Contemp vellum. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAMPALONI, FIRENZE STERLING SILVER URN H 8"PAMPALONI, FIRENZE STERLING SILVER URN H 8" Double handles. Impressed 925. 24.5 Tr Oz. Made in Florence, Italy. From an exclusive residence, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, Fl.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Sweet SlumberPompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Sweet Slumber oil on canvas signed P Massani and inscribed Firenze (upper left) 27 7/8 x 19 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield HouseSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold UnoAErre Necklace and Bracelet18K Gold UnoAErre Necklace and Bracelet: Marked and tested 18K gold, hallmarked UnoAErre, Italy. Comes in jeweler's box from V. Masetti Fedi, Firenze, Italy. Total weight: 38.8 grams (1.25 troy oz). DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Laterza (Puglia), fine XVIII o XIX secoloMaiolica decorata in policromia a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 21,8. Conservazione: una piccola sbeccatura al bordo, , Piatto tondo rivestito di sottile strato di smalto, con una decorazionSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. Caradossi (Italian) Carrara Marble Sculpture Sculpture, Ca. 1900, Standing Beauty With Flowers, HT. Caradossi (Italian) Carrara Marble Sculpture Sculpture, Ca. 1900, Standing Beauty With Flowers, H 31.5" Dia. 8.5" | Signed 'T. Caradossi - Firenze' to the backside of the dress. Circa 1900. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School(19th/20th century) The [Zanni] from the [Commedia dell'Arte], with possibly [Pulcinella] atop a Donkey, 17th century style, signed "...Cellini Firenze", oil on canvas, 27-3/8 x 23-1/2 in.; painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian, Firenze signed marble bustAntique Italian, Firenze signed marble bust. 17 5/8 in H x 11 1/2 in W x 9 1/2 in D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quattro piatti Doccia, Manifattura Ginori, 1770-1780 circaPorcellana. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 22,8. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti presentano una decorazione policroma di ispirazione asiatica “famiglia rosa” con un motivo ornitologico nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni Brutalist Style Bronze BowlMarcello Fantoni, Italy (1915-2011). Brutalist style bronze bowl, impressed on underside 'Fantoni Firenze Italy'. Measures 5"H x 8.75"W. Condition report: some oxidation, please see photos. Contact AASee Sold Price
Sold2021"Dilettanti" by A. Filli Firenze"Dilettanti" by A. Filli Firenze, Size: 14.5" H x 8.5" W x 6" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian, Firenze porcelain framed plaqueAntique Italian, Firenze porcelain framed plaque. 11 7/8” H x 10” W including frame. 7 3/8” H x 5 1/4” W just the plaque. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papini, Giovanni - Gianfalco (Firenze, 9 gennaio 1881 – Firenze, 8 luglio 1956)€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1970, original color photo Vaccarella / Giunti in a Ferrari 512S, Targa€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos GP Firenze 1937, among others Dreyfus in a Maserati 6CM, Franco€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo Ferrari 512M of Jacky Ickx / Ignazio Giunti, Kyalami€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo Ignazio Giunti in a Ferrari 512S, probably at€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO mixed lot of 5 original B/W among it Facetti / Schultze in an Alfa Romeo T33/2, 1000KM€90
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM$50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO / TARGA FLORIO mixed lot of 14 original B/W photos Alfa Romeo at Targa Florio events like€240