Sold2018.Meyers Creative Sterling Silver Chalice GobletGoblet kiddush cup by Meyers. Crafted of fine quality solid sterling silver. Features ornate floral ring design with ball bead center. Monogrammed on the base. Marked Meyers Creative Hand Made SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Ornate Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayFrank Smith Large ornate sterling silver two-piece center bowl and tray. Fine hand done pierced floral, leaf and scroll decoration. (1) Large footed bowl- 14-½” diameter. 6” high. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020TURQUOISE PENDANTHandmade One of a Kind Sterling Silver Mounted Turquoise Boulder, with floral and leaf design setting, stamped 925, 2 1/4" high, 1 1/2" wide. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Redlich & Company Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: Redlich & Company sterling silver tray with ornate floral decorated oval form and double handle design. Hallmarked: "Sterling, 4324E, 25" with (Redlich & Company pictorial mark) CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2018James Dixon & Sons Antique Sterling Silver TrayRare James Dixon & Sons antique, 19th century, English sterling silver handled service tray. Beautifully designed with ornate repousse leaf design border & handles with incised scrolled design to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Three Handle Loving Cup 3,234gRARE Gorham Three Handle Loving Cup. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Features Three handles Depicting Grotesque Masks. Body Features Raised Relief Floral Shell And Cartouche's And MountSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Bateman II 1828 London Sterling 209oz TrayEnglish 19th century William Bateman II 1828 London sterling silver 209oz tray. The sterling silver tray or waiter, has an ornate cast and chased elaborate border decorated with sea shells and floralsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Granulated SpoonVintage sterling silver marked, sterling granulated spoon with ornate scroll designs on handle of spoon with raised floral scroll designs on cup of spoon with cut outs on cup. Approx 4.25 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pitcher of Historical InterestMarked Tiffany & Co. MakersSterling Silver 925-1000 M3 quarts 9in. (23cm) h. 1469.2 gramsA band of scrolling acanthus at the top over repousse reserves of floral filled baskets and a monogram raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASESTERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASE. CENTERPIECE MEASURES H:6" W:25" BASE WITH MIRROR MEASURES H:2" & 28 3/4" x 15 1/2", STERLING 925 FINE SILVER AND NO MARK IN ON THE MORROR, BASE WITH MIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Style Sterling Overlay Iridescent Glass VaseEarly 20th century studio artisan hand blown shelf mantle glass vase. The organic shaped rounded cranberry red colored iridescent body with an Art Nouveau inspired floral sterling silver 925 overlay dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No MonogramDescribed by:Nikki HFA DBJQ Title:Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No Monogram Description:Monumentally large Odiot Paris solid silver tray in a polylobed oval shape, surrounded by nets witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stunning Antique Bryan Sterling Lilly Leaf BroochGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Cent. Irish Sterling Coffee or Chocolate PotGeorge II Irish Rococo sterling silver coffee or chocolate pot, the tapering body having hand chased floral, leaf, and shell repousse designs with bird's head spout, circular footed base, artichoke orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Yamanaka & Co Silver Green White Jade FrameYamanaka Silver mounted Jadeite frame. Crafted of jadeite and sterling silver. Features ornate finial with fine jadeite color. Marked Yamanaka & Co Made in Japan. Measures 4" x 3 2/5". Total weight 11See Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set circa 1900S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set. Set includes pot on burner stand, coffee pot, teapot, lidded sugar, creamer, lidded waste bowl. Each piece covered with ornate floral decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Natural Quahog Pearl BroochA Sterling Silver Pin, Marked 925 DGS. Floral form, with two natural Lavender / Purple Quahog Pearls measuring approximately 9 mm x 9 mm, and 8mm x 8mm. Pearls are glue-mounted with an unknown shiny bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Sterling Silver Lapis & Pearl NecklaceVintage handmade sterling silver lapis lazuli beaded necklace with stick pearl decoration. Marked 925 on clasp. Drop length approx. 7.5 inches. Total weight 71.5 grams. Some surface wear including scrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Tea SetFine six piece sterling silver tea set with all over repousse design consisting of flowers and leaves. Lid handles have embossed flower handles. Scrolled spouts and handles. Manufactures mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold202374067: An American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape TrAn American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape Tray Attributed to S. Kirk & Son, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925/1000, HAND CHASED, BBB 1-5&soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Holly Yashi Sterling Silver & Niobium Flower NecklaceThis handmade pendant is crafted by a master artisan using a canvas of niobium to depict an abstract flower with brilliant iridescent colors. The chain is sterling silver stamped 925 on the clasp andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF LACE SWIRL APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CHASED SWIRL CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE CHASED APPLIQUE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsX LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF FLORAL CHASED SWIRL HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF ORNATE MATTE & SHINY VIZNIZ CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE SWIRL MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED STAR & LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MULTI FLORAL CHASED SWIRL ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
May 23Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
May 23Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
May 23Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
May 23Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE VIZNIZ CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE FLORAL VIZNIZ LIQUOR CUP & TRAY$10