2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (See Sold Price
Sold2020"Retrato de mujer 2.4.63", 1964PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Signed and dated in plate, for the realization of the Palais Galliéra card, Paris June 2, 1964 Sold to help disabled refugees in France. Numbered in pencil 88/1000. Printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAVIER MARIN [after] - Bronze sculpture withJavier Marin [after] (Mexican, b.1962). "Labios y Tetas de la Mujer I". Bronze sculpture with light verdigris-type white freckled patina. c1999. Inscribed "Javier Marin" in the bronze on the woman's lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 20*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed ***Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 50 copies on rag paper and specially bound fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla deArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla de carne sangrante Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: Number 55 from the rare limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also knoFernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also known as Fernando M. Zóbel, was a Spanish Filipino painter, businessman, art collector and museum founder,oil on canvas,size:20"h x 16"w, come witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Olivera, "Una noche de mayo"Fernando Olivera (Mexican, 1962 - 2008) Una noche de mayo, 2010 Signed etching 30 cm x 49 cm Published by Taller Fernando Saldoval, Oaxaca Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO ZOBEL ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING V$34,000MEASUREMENTS:20"HX24"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Fernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also known as Fernando M. Zóbel, was a Spanish Filipino painter, businessman, art coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2016PErez Marañon, Fernando. Publica Vindicacion. MExico:PErez Marañon, Fernando. Publica Vindicacion. MExico: D. Mariano de Zuñiga y Ontiveros, 1811.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferjo "Garden Ceremony" Oil Painting on CanvasFernando de Jesus Oliveira "Ferjo" (Brazil/United States: B. 1946) original oil painting on canvas titled "Moving Music/Garden Ceremony". Date: 2012. Hand signed to lower right. Titled to verso. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsOSWALDO GUAYASAMÍN (1919-1999) Retrato de mujer 27 13/16 x 22 7/16 in (70.6 x 57 cm) (Paint...$20,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,100
3 days LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON Carton Paper ( 1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFERJO- "CUBIST ROOM" LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED AP. FERJO COA$200
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. [DETAILLE, Édouard (1848-1912), illustr...$350