Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger, "Tête de femme" - PochoirFernand Léger (French, 1881–1955). Bold graphic of a woman's face with index finger across the bridge of her nose. Initialed at bottom right "F.L." Accomplished on wove paper watermarked "JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger: Tte de femme - PochoirPrint Title: Tte de femme Artist: Fernand Leger Medium: Pochoir Issue Dat: 1959 Printer: Cahiers d'Art, Paris Publisher: Christian Zervos Size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches Description: A rare and exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris -δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris - Haïfa PosterLithograph printed in colours, 1987, from the edition of unknown size, published by MourSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) PORTRAIT DE NADIA, 1952 Lithografie auf Bütten, Blattgröße 55,5 x 37,5 cm, Passepartout Rahmenmaß: 65 x 50 cm In der PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) TETE DE FEMME, 1949 Lithografie auf Bütten, 60 x 39 cm, Passepartout Gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 76 x 55 cm Handsignatur vorne rechts unteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurenceau, Lyonel - Portrait de femme nue - 1972Laurenceau, Lyonel (1942-) Portrait de femme nue (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right Laurenceau Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 77 x 61 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND LEGER FEMME TENANT UN VASE, 1929FERNAND LEGER FEMME TENANT UN VASE LITHOGRAPH, EDITION #42/100, 1929. Height: 28 in. by Width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Fernand LEGER: Portrait - Pencil DrawingAfter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) pencil on paper portrait of a seated woman with book, signed lower left, dated '25. [Art: 13" H x 9" W; Frame: 20" H x 16" W]. Foxing to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER FERNAND LEGER: PORTRAITlithograph on paper, numbered 287/300, initialed and dated in plate lower right "F.L.30"; signed in margin lower right "F. Leger", paper with embossed mark lower right "Musee Biot Fernand Leger" 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, PABLO "PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE"Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1982 Size: 30 x 21.75 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Artist Information: Pablo Picasso left his bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso (1881-1973) - Portrait De Femme A La Robe VerteTitle: Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte Artist: Picasso (1881-1973) Medium/Material: LITHOGRAPH/PAPER Type: Limited Edition Style: EXPRESSIONISM Description: "Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is anSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
7 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERRE€1,200