Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticitàGalleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Fausto Pirandello 1899-1975 Italian OOCPainting of naked woman; oil on canvas; signed on left lower corner Attributed to Fausto Pirandello (1899-1975), Italian artist; 74 inch x 50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fausto Pirandello, Three Leaning FiguresFausto Pirandello, Three Leaning Figures, Fausto Pirandello (Italian, 1899-1975), pencil sketch on paper, pencil signed lower left, loose and unframed, 5.5"h x 7.75"w (sheet) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità, 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Ryklin (Russian/American, b 1934), ink onVladimir Ryklin (Russian/American, b 1934), ink on paper, Abstract, signed and dated Roma 1975 lower left, 18 3/4" x 14"sheet, 27" x 22" overall, staining to mat, minor discoloration to paper edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Opere d'Arte Greca Nella Roma di Tiberio (Tavv.Opere d'Arte Greca Nella Roma di Tiberio (Tavv. VI-XVII) Estratto dai Archeologia Classica, Vol. XXV-XXVI, 1973-1974 Becatti G. (1975). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual PlatesFour Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual Plates including Basilica Di San Pietro Roma signed, dated 1975, numbered 944/5000; Basilica Di San Marco signed, dated 1972, limited edition; Westminster Abby sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE BERMAN L'Ariete 1961 Tecnica mista su carta cmEUGENE BERMANSan Pietroburgo 1899 - Roma 1972L'Ariete 1961Tecnica mista su carta cm 28 x 21Firma e data in basso al centroSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Wood Carved Birds incl SignedIncludes Rom Ahern duck dated 1975, Jack Messenger turkey, and Carl Forslund. 4-1/4" to 8" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Workshops & Clients: the Dionysiac Sarcophagi inWorkshops & Clients: the Dionysiac Sarcophagi in Baltimore In: Estratto dai Rendiconti della Pont. Accad. Rom. di Archeologia, vol XLVIII 1975-1976 Ward-Perkins J.B.. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''Otello, Roma'' 1962Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''Otello, Roma'' 1962 Watercolor on Paper 10''x8'' Image. An early figure painting by this artist. Signed and titled lower image. Original frame 18.5''x15''. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIENNA & ROME. City plans. Wien. Roma. Austria. Italy. JOHNSTON 1899 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Vienna and Rome' DATE PRINTED: 1899 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 27.0 x 21.0cm, 10.5 x 8.25 inches (Medium) TYPE: Colour antique map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. However, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Designs for Roma: TwoEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 (i) Set Design for Roma (Finale), 1955 Signed with initials and dated E.B. 1955 (lc); inscribed Roma. D.. (ll) and Finale (Variation) (lr) Watercolor, gouache and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Villoresi (Italia 1920 - 1975) oil on canvasFranco Villoresi (Italia 1920 - 1975) oil on canvas board, "periferia a roma" dated 52, 13-1/2" s 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO SUGHI Countryman 1975 caALBERTO SUGHI Cesena 1928 - Bologna 2014 Countryman 1975 ca Pencil and biacca on cardboard applied on canvas Measures cm 70 x 100 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIRANDELLO, Luigi (1867-1936). Photographic postcardPIRANDELLO, Luigi (1867-1936). Photographic postcard signed ("Priandello"), Roma, 1921. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso Collection: Opera Memorabilia sold to Benefit Lyric Opera of ChicagSee Sold Price
JG AutographsVincent Sheean - American Journalist & Novelist - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photo$25
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Gratian - Roma AR Siliqua£10(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Marcus Aurelius - Roma AE Sestertius£5(1 bid)