Sold2022Lithographs. Soldiers on Horseback (6)Soldati a Cavallo. Oggi. With descriptions. Six in the lot SIZE 14"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz)Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz) Kavallerieeinheit vor dem Manöver. Pastell. Unten links signiert. 28,8x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Etwas stockfleckig und gebräunt. In den Ecken durchscheinendeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavalloBERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavallo 1973 fusione in cera persa con sistema "play cast" cm 38x38x18 Kg 9 esemplare 1506/2000 firmato e numerato sulla base edizione limitata Il cavallo 1973 lost wax bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Steven Cavallo Mirror Fair MirrorsPair of Contemporary Queen Anne Style Steven Cavallo Mirror Fair pier mirrors, wood painted and parcel gilt and jewel decorated, cut glass along top mirror, c.1995, from https://www.stephencavallo.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Canevari - Buffone e CavalloLot 15 Carlo Canevari Italian (1922-1996) Buffone e Cavallo oil on board signed lower right sight: 10 5/8 x 13 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018T. Zuccheri, "Cavallo" Sculpture by Barovier e TosoA beautiful Murano glass sculpture designed by Toni Zuccheri and produced by Barovier e Toso in 1988. Exhibited at Tingo design gallery in 2008 for the exhibition Murano a go-go, out production. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (1891-1979) SABATTINI CAVALLO SCULPTUREItalian modern gilt metal sculpture, "Cavallo," designed by Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Lino Sabattini (Italian, b.1925), c.1978, standing horse, one leg slightly bent, approx 7.5"h, 18"l, 4"w,See Sold Price