Sold2018Three Large Omani Transport Pottery JarsThree large Omani transport pottery jars; Provenance: Collection of Louisa Montague, gifted by HH Sheikh Sultan bin Mohammed Al Qassimi, Ruler of Sharjah, U.A.E.; H: 28 1/2" (tallest, approx.&See Sold Price
Sold2022Diwan of Ibn Dawood, the poet of the House of SaudA rare book for the Diwan of Ibn Dawood, the poet of Al Saud, printed in 1931, full of poems by King Abdulaziz (King of the Hijaz and Najd and its annexes), his Crown Prince Saud at the time, Sheikh SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Bologna, Manifattura di Leopoldo Finck, 1789-1797Maiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 23,8. Conservazione: insignificanti salti di smalto al bordo, , Decorato a piccolo fuoco con un mazzo di fiori recisi ha l’orlo mistilineo profilato da unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970 Each bronze coin from ancient Persia in a rubover setting, the reverse engraved, UMAR-IBN AL-ALA 738.d.C DRAMMA PERSIA DINASTIA DEI SASSANIDI, one earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ibn al-Wardi (Zayn al-Din 'Umar) Kharīdat al-ʿajā'ib wa-farīdat al-gharā'ibIbn al-Wardi (Zayn al-Din 'Umar) Kharīdat al-ʿajā'ib wa-farīdat al-gharā'ib, text in Arabic, double-page map, 2 full-page illustrations, lacking pp.201-202, previous owner's pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Pesce (Italian, b.1939),Gaetano Pesce (Italian, b.1939), ▴ an 'Alda' table lamp, designed in 2003, a small model, polychrome polyurethane strands hung with bells, 30cm diameter 50cm high Exhibited: Rabih Hage Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023ISLAMIC UMAYYAD GOLD COIN OF KHALIFA ABD AL MALIK IBN MARWANHISTORICALLY IMPORTANT ANCIENT EARLY ISLAMIC UMAYYAD CALIPHATE AV GOLD DINAR OF THE FAMOUS KHALIFA 'ABD AL MALIK IBN MARWAN. DATED 83 HIJRA, NM BUT MINTED IN DIMASHQ DAMASCUS ( CAPITAL OF UMAYYAD CALISee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Email-Edelstein-Perlen-CollierIndien, 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold, wohl höher im Feingehalt, mit Wachs gefüllt. In Kundan-Meenakari-Technik gearbeitetes Collier. Eine Seite mit rot folierten Edelsteinen, Diamanten und Perlen, teilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio da uomo in oro giallo diPATEK PHILIPPE orologio da uomo in oro giallo di forma elittica,quadrante tapisserie oro con bracciale integrato. Animato da movimento al quarzo la referenza e'3857/1. Dimensioni cassa 33 x 30 mm, braSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT ISLAMIC UMAYYAD GOLD COIN OF KHALIFA UMAR IBNA RARE & HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT ANCIENT EARLY ISLAMIC UMAYYAD CALIPHATE AV GOLD DINAR OF THEFAMOUS JUST KHALIFA 'UMAR IBN ABD AL-AZIZ (UMAR THE SECOND). DATED 99 HIJRA, MINTED IN DIMASHQ ( CAPITAL OFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herodianus Syrus, 1493Herodianus Syrus, Historia de imperio post Marcum [tradotta da Angelo Poliziano]. (Al colophon:) Bonomiae: Plato de Benedictis, 31 agosto 1493. In-folio (mm 304x206). Carte [68]. Segnatura: aa-hh8 ii4See Sold Price
Sold2022Haim GliksbergKing George Street in Jerusalem,circa 1927,Oil on canvas, 73X60 cm.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Haim Konig Old-New Synagogue-Form Silver TzedAn Haim Konig Old-New Synagogue-Form Silver Tzedakah Box with Acrylic Case, Israel, circa 1995 Marks: (rectangle-lion), 1995, (maker's mark) 10-1/2 x 12 x 7-1/4 inches (26.7 x 30.5 x 18.4 cm) (excludiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Strand (1890-1976)Window, Vera Cruz, Mexixo, 1934 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento, flush mounted e montata su cartoncino originale. Firmata, intitolata e datata da Augustìn Velàzquez Chavez al verso delSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusuraBracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusura regolabile, con al centro una moneta da 50 Pesos messicani 1821/1946, g 82,68. (lievi difetti) Yellow gold adjustable bangle centered by a 1821/1946See Sold Price
Sold2016Lampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco eLampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco e grigio micalizzato. Paralume snodato composto da due valve dal profilo polilobato. Lampada da lettura accessoria incernierata al fusto. ProduzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pri Kodesh Hilulim (Zidichov), first editionÑLvivThe introduction to Pri Etz Haim according to the kabbalah, composition by the Admor Rabbi Zvi Hirsch of Zidichov, known as the ÒSar Beit HaZohar.Ó It was first printedin 1876, but as a result of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A parchment scroll of a scholar holder partnership given in a silver-plated case issued by YeshivatA parchment scroll of a scholar holder partnership given in a silver-plated case issued by Yeshivat Ateret Hachamim in Holon headed by Rabbi Haim Rabbi. The case is made of 999 silver plated metal, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAJETAN ROOS (attr. a)(Roma, 1690 - Vienna, 1770) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 123,5X172,5 Cajetan Roos insieme al fratello Jacob, detto Rosa da Napoli (1682 - notizie fino al 1730), seguirono la tradizione pittorica dSee Sold Price
BonhamsMasse d'arme en acier Qajar, un protège-bras (bazuband) et une dague à manche en corne...€400(13 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
5 days LeftOstLicht AuctionLeica M7 'Handmade Titanium Camera' Prototype + Summilux-M 1.4/35mm ASPH. Titanium€40,000
131 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably KangxiSee Sold Price
129 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsMahatma. George Little, et al. Monthly. V1 N1 (Mar. 1895) –...$250
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Islamic - Ghaznavid - Mahmud ibn Sebuktegin - Gold AV Dinar£130
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300