Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob FingherGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob Fingher ENG Original art #17 for the story published in Topolino issue 542, April 17 1966. Pencil and ink on thin cardboad. Some staining to first panel balSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo delloGiovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo dello sceicco ENG Original art #23 published on page 25 of Topolino libretto #492, May 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT23See Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Giovan BattistaGli HeroiciFori di tarlo che in alcuni casi ledono il testo; pp. 96 e 97 macchiate | Wormholes that in some cases affects the textSee Sold Price
Sold2016Della Porta, Giovan BattistaComedie, cioè, La trappolaria. L'Olimpia. La Fantesca. Venezia, G. Battista e G. Bernardo Sessa, 1597. In 12°. Marca tipografica ai frontespizi, fioriture, legatura coeva in pergamena rigida, autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestileGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e l’anno bisestile Tavola originale realizzata su testi di Martina ed apparsa nella collana “Albo d’Oro” dell’aprile 1956 e ripubblicata sulla collana “AlbiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatoreGiovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore ENG Original illustration, pencil on thin c ardboard, from the 80s. Excellent conditions, signed. ITA Giovan Battista Carpi Topolino presentatore IllustrazSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie ZebrateGIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI - Paperino e le Conchiglie Zebrate. 8a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso e pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 338 a pag. 10, Mondadori, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the facade of the Basilica of S. Croce in GerusalemmeEtching, 1750, 400x 610 mm in the imprint of the plate, signed in the plate lower right "Giovan Battista Piranesi Architect, dis. And inc.", Central fold, third state of six.** H in d 11.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brustolon, Dextrorsum Theresiani sinistrorsum…Giovan Battista Brustolon, Dextrorsum Theresiani sinistrorsum S. Simeon Parvus atq: Fullonium. 1763. Acquaforte. mm 325x465. Foglio: 470x640. Succi (Da Carlevarijs ai Tiepolo, 1983) pp. 81-84. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brustolon, Certamen nauticum a Balborum aedibusGiovan Battista Brustolon, Certamen nauticum a Balborum aedibus ad Rivoalti pontem usque percurrens 1763. Acquaforte. mm 325x465. Foglio: mm 470x640. Succi (Da Carlevarijs ai Tiepolo, 1983)See Sold Price
Sold2022Camarda Larry, PKGrande illustrazione per la nuova versione del papero super eroe creato da Giovan Battista Carpi. Tecnica mista su cartone Fabiano da 640 gr. Cm 77x56,5. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tutte Le Rime. Della Illustriss Et Eccellentiss,Tutte Le Rime. Della Illustriss Et Eccellentiss, Signora Vittoria Collona, Marche-Sana Di Pescara. Giovan Battista. 1754? Wear and Damgae.See Sold Price
Sold20181583 Manuscript Letter Medici Interesting ContentRare letter from reign of Francesco di Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany, dated at Livorno, March 1583 , to Mario Capizzucchi in Rome, 1 p. 4to, regarding the murder of Giovan Battista Adami, a relative oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Givoan Battista Piranesi First Edition EtchingGiovan Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) first edition etching, Avanzi Di Un Colegio Di Silvano Aureliano Destanti Circa Quattro Miglio Da Roma 1756. Approximately 19 x 28in.See Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Piranesi Etching, Towers Which Fortify The18th century etching titled Towers which Fortify the Wall by Giovan Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Architectural etching eau forte original (original) from the series The Antiquities of Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino. La Sampogna, 1620Marino, Giovanbattista. LA SAMPOGNA… DIVISA IN IDILLY FAVOLOSI, ET PASTORALI. Paris: Pacardo, 1620. 5" x 3". [60], 352, [2], [6, blank] pp. 18th c. marbled calf, spine gilt, marbled endpapers. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Official renaissance act of the City of Pisa,No Reserve! Title: Official renaissance act of the City of Pisa, regulation for Notaries -1585 Author: Governor Giovanbattista Gianfigliori Publishing Info: Pisa, 1585 Subject: GovernmentDescription :See Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
May 12Hoch LTD.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the House$80(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000
2 days LeftWinter Associates After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1779), book plate etching, depicting the$75
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGiovanni Battista Foggini, Florence 1652 - 1725 Florence, attributed, Study for a vase€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000