Sold2016FABERGÉ GOLD, JADE AND DIAMOND CUFFLINKSA RARE PAIR OF FABERGÉ GOLD, JADE AND DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, WORKMASTER AUGUST HOLLMING, ST. PETERSBURG, 1913-1915. Total weight of the item is 9 g. approx. Dimensions :18 mm x 20 mm x 4 mm . Come in OrISee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGÉ GOLD, JADE AND DIAMOND CUFFLINKSA RARE PAIR OF FABERGÉ GOLD, JADE AND DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, WORKMASTER AUGUST HOLLMING, ST. PETERSBURG, 1913-1915. Total weight of the item is 9 g. approx. Dimensions :18 mm x 20 mm x 4 mm . Come in OriSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGÉ GOLD, JADE AND DIAMOND CUFFLINKSA RARE PAIR OF FABERGÉ GOLD, JADE AND DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, WORKMASTER AUGUST HOLLMING, ST. PETERSBURG, 1913-1915. Total weight of the item is 9 g. approx. Dimensions :18 mm x 20 mm x 4 mm . Come in OrISee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian silver case, August Hollming for FabergeA Russian silver case by Faberge and makers marks of August Hollming of St. Petersburg (who produced mostly cigarette-cases in silver, gold and enamel, and miniature Easter Eggs), circa 1908-1926. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CUP & SAUCERFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELLED CUP and SAUCER Russian Imperial 84 gilt silver enamel cup and saucer. Hallmarked and artist initial signed: 'A*H' in Cyrillic for August Hollming (1854-1913See Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CUP & SAUCERFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMELLED CUP and SAUCER Russian Imperial 84 gilt silver enamel cup and saucer. Hallmarked and artist initial signed: 'A*H' in Cyrillic for August Hollming (1854-1913See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fabergé Hollming guilloché enamel case, ca1904-08A Fabergé gold-mounted gilded silver and guilloché enamel ladies cigarette case, workmaster August Hollming, circa 1904-1908, with original Fabergé scratched inventory number 15421. Of rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN FABERGE JADE, SILVER CARD HOLDERAn authentic Faberge carved jade, gilded silver and enamel card case made as a presentational gift for an officer of the Hussar Grand Duke of the Saxe-Weimar Regiment (Ingrian), workmaster Henrik WigsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver Compote FabergeRussian silver compote Faberge, 4" x 9 1/2". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Ashland, Massachusetts. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via PayPal, cash,See Sold Price
2021A 1908-1912 FABERGE AUGUST HOLLMING RUSSIAN GOLD,A 1908-1912 FABERGE AUGUST HOLLMING RUSSIAN GOLD, DIAMOND, MOONSTONE AND ENAMEL EGG PENDANT, ST. PETERSBURG the ovoid body surmounted with a cap in yellow and rose gold with a band of diamonds, featurSee Sold Price
Sold2019FABERGE JADE AND STERLING SILVER FROG EGGFABERGE JADE AND STERLING SILVER FROG EGG. Height: 4 in. by Width: 2 1/2 in. by Depth: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - CUT CRYSTAL & SILVER VASE fr. SOTHEBY'sBest Investment ! FABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CUT CRYSTAL SILVER MOUNTED VASE from SOTHEBY's This item is an exceptionally well-crafted piece, characteristic of the high-quality work associated with FASee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - CUT CRYSTAL SILVER VASE fr. SOTHEBY'sBest Investment ! FABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CUT CRYSTAL SILVER MOUNTED VASE from SOTHEBY's This item is an exceptionally well-crafted piece, characteristic of the high-quality work associated with FASee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Faberge STYLE Spinach Jade, Gilt Silver,Enamel, Diamond, and Colored Gem Cabochon Hinged Box. Faberge style, gilt silver mounted spinach jade hinged box with a mounted gilt silver crest topped with a diamond accented crown, central red enamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Faberge Sterling Silver Jade Caviar Spoon & KnifeFaberge caviar spoon and knife serving set with rest. Features a spoon and knife with the bowl of the spoon and the blade of the knife carved from mother of pearl. The sterling silver mounts are giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Faberge Sterling Silver Sea Serpent CompoteFaberge Sterling Silver Sea Serpent Compote. Weighs approximately 5.5 standard ounces. Hallmarked. Measures 4.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moltke, Danish Modernist Jade Sterling silver RingArtist : Moltke, Danish Titre : Modernist Jade Sterling silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling moderniste, sertie de Jade, signee 708 MOLTKE STERLING DENMARK Grandeur : 10 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fozy, Modernist Jade Sterling Silver RingArtist : Fozy Titre : Fozy, Modernist Jade Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'un Jade, signee a l'interieur Fozy Sterling Grandeur : 6 Description (ENG) : SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese, Lotus Flower Jade Sterling Silver RingTitre: Chinese, Lotus Flower Jade Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling Filigrane, sertie d'un Jade Sculpte en fleur de lotus, signe a l'interieur Silver Grandeur : 5 (AjustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese, Jade Sterling Silver RingTitre: Chinese, Jade Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling filigrane, sertie d'un Jade, signee a l'interieur Silver Made in China Grandeur : 6 (ajustable) Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2017Yamanaka Sterling Silver Compote w Spinach JadeCrafted of fine sterling silver and hand carved spinach jade by Yamanaka. Features carved jade handle with dragon. Signed on base Yamanaka Sterling 05420. Very good condition. Measures 6" x 7 2/5". ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faberge Style 88 Silver & Jade Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Faberge style 88 silver letter opener with horse head handle, finished with a jade cut blade. Stamped: "88" with makers mark. (Private estate in Tamarac FL, gentleman lived in China froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Russian Faberge Style Easter EggExceptional Russian Faberge Style Gilt Silver, Jade, Rose Quartz, and Precious Stones Easter Egg with Mother of Pearl Clock Inside. Numbered 10/100, In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent. DimenSee Sold Price
2022Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Jade BraceletTitle : Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Jade Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet ancien chinois en argent sterling, sertie de quatre jade, signee a l'interieur : China Silver Description (ENG) : OldSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82157: A Fabergé Translucent Grey Guilloché Enameled $1,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82040: A Fabergé Catherine II Gold Ruble-Mounted Blue $7,500
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA pair of two-colour gold cufflinks by Fabergé, c.1880-1913,£240(6 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82021: An Imperial Fabergé Presentation Diamond and Sa$3,400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82155: A Fabergé Green Chrysoprase and Rose Diamond-Se$1,000