Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli anni &#See Sold Price
Sold2015FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant.FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant. Oil on canvas Signed on lower left. Beautiful nineteenth-century carved and gilded frame. 44,00 x 55,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO CHIAROTTINI(Cividale del Friuli, 1748 - 1796) Architettura fantastica Olio su vetro, cm 52,5X68,5 'Da giovinetto dimostrò subito il suo spirito vivace ed insinuante e si applicò a considerare le pitture antichSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
2017The New Slave Girl Fabio FabbiFabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946) The new slave girl signed 'F. Fabbi' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 3/4 x 29in (98.5 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO FABBI Portrait of a young man with turban.Portrait of a young man with turban. Oil on pressboard. Cm 40,00 x 51,00. Signature and place (Egypt) at the top right.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor PaintingFabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Frame: 30.5" x 24.5", Painting: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio FABBI (Italian 1861 - 1946)THE SLAVE MERCHANT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right. circa 1931 Panel size: 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" / 52.5cm x 32.5cm Framed: 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 75.5cm x 55.2cmThis work was acquired in Germany pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers inFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers in the Courtyard," oil on board, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio FABBI: Painting- Oil on CanvasThree nudes in a garden with cherubs, a peacock, dog and a shepherd enjoying the view. [Art: 15" H x 22" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno,Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno, woman with wheelbarrow with applied putti, oil / canvas, restored, signed lower left, c. 80x44cm / 102x80cm, floral splendor frame, this damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VL&A Duck Call, Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963)VL&A Duck Call Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963) Henry, IL, c. 1930 6 in. long The side of this hand-carved, checkered-teardrop call bears an incised "VL&A." Formed in early 1891, the Von Lengerke & AntoiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold20231¢ A.B.T. TARGET SKILL SHOOTING GALLERY ARCADE MACHINEC. 1930, A.B.T. Manufacturing, Chicago, IL. A.B.T., who had a proclivity for producing target skill games, did it again in 1930 by producing this great shooting game. When a target is shot, it spins aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAmerican Folk Art Baseball & Bat Sculpture - Circa 1930$750(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70119: A Navajo Yei Rug c. 1930 native handspun wool,$1,500(1 bid)