Sold2018Ceramic Plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Colombe sur lit de paille," 1949, enameled ceramic plate, 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombe De La Paix, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Colombe De La Paix ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (28.12.1961). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de laPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de la Paix'' (Dove of Peace) 1960 Offset Lithograph in Colors 19''x14'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 110 of 150 edition lower image. Gallery framed 30'See Sold Price
Sold2019* After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish 1881-1973), Colombe de* After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Colombe de la Paix offset lithograph 18 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. Succession Picasso, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), "Oiseau de profil", 1949., Terre de faïence medallion,PABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973"Oiseau de profil", 1949. From the edition of 60. Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso stamp. Ramie 91.Terre de faïence medallion, diameter 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 22 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu,Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 22 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Illustration from Amitiés de Montmartreδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) afterIllustration from Amitiés de MontmartreEtching, 1949, signed in ink, from the edition of 85, published by François Bernouard, Paris, on wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TROIS PERSONNAGES SUR TREMPLIN (ALAIN RAMIÉ 375) Painted and partially glazed white ceramic plaque, 1956, from the edition of 500, with the Empreinte Originale de PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO, 'LA COLOMBE' LITHOGRAPHAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'La Colombe' or 'The Dove", after 1961, lithograph on Chiffon de Mandeure paper, signed in plate 'Picasso, 28.12.61' and blind stamp to lower left edge, unframSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Colombe volant"/"La Colombe de la Paix"/"La colombe bleue" (Fliegende Taube bzw. Die Friedenstaube oder Die blaue Taube). Originaltitel Farblithographie Japan-See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Colombe à la lucarne’, Ceramic Platter,Partially glazed and painted platter France, 1949 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITION PICASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Carmen, Plate I (1949)Unsigned engraving on Velin de Montval paper depicting a woman with mantilla. From a series of 38 plates for the series "Carmen" by Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Ba. 797. Total edition of 320 printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Sujet poule - 1954 VerseusePablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Sujet poule - 1954 Verseuse zoomorphe en terre de faïence, décor à l'oxyde bleu sur émail blanc Tiré à 500 exemplaires Cachet "Edition Picasso"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Homme Barbu, 1949Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Homme Barbu, 1949 gold medallion stamped Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso Diameter: 1 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000 Literature: Ramié, pg. 56, pl. 90See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Corrida verte,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida verte, 1949 partially glazed and engraved earthenware ceramic plate stampedEmpreinte Originale de Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu 11 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 152/200 in pencil, the full sheet, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sur la scène: Roi et Couple-Phallus - 1966Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sur la scène: Roi et Couple-Phallus - 1966 Aquatint on wove paper With the artist's stamped signature and numbered "31/50" in pencil Publisher Galerie Louise Leiris, ParSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Jacqueline au chevalet," 1956$10,000(1 bid)
Jun 16White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant)', Signed & Numbered Lithograph, 1952 (After)$5,500
5 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de faune stamped, marked and numbered Madoura Plein Fe...£2,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait de famille, homme aux bras croisé Lithograph, 1...£2,500
Jun 16BKG Antique MallInscribed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette Visage De Femme 1952 Painted & Glazed Ceramic$5,000(1 bid)