Sold2020TAUREAUX, lithographies de JEAN COCTEAUParis, Trinckvel, 1965. In-folio en ff., couv. Rempliée, imprimée, illustrée par Cocteau, emboîtage cartonnage toilé jaune. Illustration de 17 pl. couleurs dont le front., 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Florent Fels: Portrait de Jean CocteauMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1939 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 7 x 11 inches Florent Fels was a French journalist, publisher and author prominent in discussing and critiquing artSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau plate, Faune aux Rubans, 6 of 25, 12"Jean Cocteau plate entitled Faune aux Rubans (Faun With Ribbons) done, circa 1961 at the Madeline-Jolly Studio in France. Signed by Cocteau on the front and marked Edition Originale de Jean Cocteau AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau DrawingDrawing executed in pencil, Jean Cocteau signed Removed title page for Jean Cocteau's White Paper Inscribed and dated: \"Salut amical James\" \"Souvenir de Jean Cocteau 1962\" Measures: 7 1/2 x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (French, 1889 -1963) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the modern style of artist Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). "Souvenir de Jean Cocteau. 1960" is hand written at left. Image depicts a line dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean (1889-1963) Bird small plate editionsArtist: Cocteau, Jean (1889-1963) Title: Bird small plate editions d'art Description (FR): Assiette en porcelaine, avec serigraphie de Jean Cocteau Editions d'Art Description (ENG): Porcelain plate, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Jean Cocteau Pate de Verre PitcherDaum pate de verre blue glass pitcher with molded face & handle. Gold relief eyes, lips, ears and rim. Signed on side of base 'Jean Cocteau' and 'Daum France'. Measures 9.5"H x 9.5"W x 5 1/8"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Jean Cocteau Pate de Verre PitcherDaum pate de verre blue glass pitcher with molded face & handle. Gold relief eyes, lips, ears and rim. Signed on side of base 'Jean Cocteau' and 'Daum France'. Measures 9.5"H x 9.5"W x 5 1/8"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsArriere-Histoire du Poeme Pulverise. With an original lithograph by Nicolas de Stael. One of 100$2,500
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsJean Cocteau, French (1889-1963), Bacchus XXXVIII, 1957, original color lithograph from Th??tre II.,$10(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Jean Cocteau style of French Expressionism male portrait young guy€300
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[BOOKPLATES]. Collection of Magicians’ Bookplates. 1900s – ...$125
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryNiki de Saint Phalle & Jean Tinguely: Paradiset Moderna Museet Stockholm Exhibition Poster.$400
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryAFTER JEAN GOUJON (1510-1565) PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF DIANE DE POITIERS$150