Sold2023Eugen Alfons VON BLAAS (1843-1931) (Attributed)oil on woodEugen Alfons VON BLAAS(1843-1931) (Attributed)oil on wood. 17 3/4 x 15 1/8 in with frame. 10 5/8 x 8 1/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Mallord William Turner The Mer De Glace 1885 engravingJoseph Mallord William Turner. (English, 1775-1851). The Mer De Glace. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original sketch in watercolor by master engraver Alfred Dawson (British, 1843-1931). 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated WomanEugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated Woman Signed E. de Blaas (lr) Pastel on paper 16 5/8 x 12 1/2 inches (42.2 x 31.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984)Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984) (Attributed) "Pulcino" Transparent orange blown glass sculpture with red threads. Murrina eyes applied. Paw in wire bent and painted black. Execution bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Blaas (Albano 1845 - Albano 1923) Cavallofirmato in basso a sinistra "J.V. Blaaz ", olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Vibrazioni de VeneziaClaire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia 1970collagraph and lithograph in colors 27.375 h × 19.5 w in (70 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '36/150 Claire Falkenstein'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Transparent "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Transparent blown glass sculpture with inclusion of murrine depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Blue "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Blown and streaked blue glass sculpture depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964 approx. 19x8.5x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierhenkelvase ''Soffiato''Zierhenkelvase ''Soffiato'' Vittorio Zecchin (Entwurf), M.V.M. Cappellin & C. , Pauly & Cia., Compagnia de Venezia e Murano (Vertrieb), Murano, 1925 - 1926 Amethsytfarbenes Glas, Henkelappliken in DunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair ofLuciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair of table lamps model "Onfale". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1970s. Transparent colorless and lattimo glass. (h 41 cm.) IT Coppia di lampade da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DE LONGPRE (1843 OR 59 - 1911): LILAC STILL LIFEgouache on paper, signed lower right Condition: framed under glass 28 x 19 inches sight; 35 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAOUL MAUCHERAT De LONGPRE (1843 or 59-1911)"Lilacs and Roses" gouache 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. signed. framed. 28 x 24 inches (overall)See Sold Price
2021Raul Maucherat De Lonpre (1843 - 1911)Raul Maucherat De Lonpre (1843 - 1911) Still Life with Roses. Signed lower center. Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 27.75 x 20 5/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 33.75 x 26.75 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Glass vaseLUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931 - 1989 VENINI Cannette vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 12 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Maucherat de Longpré (1843-1911): Floral Still LifeRaoul Maucherat de Longpré (1843-1911): Floral Still Life Gouache on paper, signed 'M. de Longpré' lower center. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (sheet), 23 x 19 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) CannetteLudovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) Cannette Vase circa 1960 model no. 713.5, for Venini, translucent glass applied with red canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 11 3/4in (30cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historia fiorentina Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. Legato con Bracciolini, Poggio. Historia florentina. Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 8 marzo 1476. Due opere in un volume, aggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Zwart (1862-1931), MEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOAT,WILLEM DE ZWART (1862-1931), DUTCHMEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOATWatercolour on board; signed in ink lower right.Sheet 11.8 ins x 17 ins; 30 cms x 43.2 cmsProvenance:With Mackenzie & Co., Toronto gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE VENDUE LE 23 AVRIL 1931 Montre de poche d'époque Art déco en or jaune 18K. BOITIER : rond de forme bassine. Revers lisse. CADRAN : argenté avec index chiffres arabes applSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550