Sold2022Eugene Printz French Art Deco Ladies Writing DeskElegant French ladies writing desk crafted of Brazilian rosewood with brass fittings in the Art Deco style. Produced circa 1930 by Eugene Printz (1889-1948). Another example was offered for sale at SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Printz (4) French Red Lacquer Dining ChairsEugene Printz (French, 1889-1948). Set of four dining room chairs. Red lacquered wood with beige linen style upholstery. Purchased for $80,000. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Printz, Rare tableEugene Printz Rare table France, c. 1930palmwood, stainless steel 17.75 h x 15 dia in (45 x 38 cm) base: 14.5 h x 14.75 dia in (37 x 37 cm) top: 13.5 h x 14.5 dia in (34 x 37 cm) A relatSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco Mahogany and Brass Mounted Two Tier Coffee TableFrench, possibly Eugene Printz, circa 1930s, rectangular top with pierced brass corner mounts and legs, 20 x 42 x 15 in. Note: For a console table by Eugene Printz of nearly identical design, see SothSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Moderne Wood and Metal Table LampsPair of French Art Moderne Lacquered Wood and Gilt Metal Lamp Tables, c. 1950, manner of Eugene Printz and Jean Durand, plinth top, spherule and scroll apron, arched base, h. 32 3/4 in., w. 45 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959)PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959) Table de réfectoire en chêne, modèle "Churchill", plateau rectangulaire reposant sur des pieds colonne reliés par unSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER JOUVEATELIER JOUVE Pied de lampe cylindrique en faïence, émaux bleus et verts à reflets métalliques. Signatures incisées "Jouve" et "sigle d’Apollon". An earthenware lamp basSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR)~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR) Élégante table de salle à manger rectangulaire en palissandre et placage de palissandre, 1963, piétement d'angle sculpté d'une stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500
18 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
18 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
838 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$45
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftOstantix AuctionsA Hermes Marqueterie De Pierres D'orient et D'occident Dinnerware service of 29 pieces€500
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Map OBSERVATIONS SUR LES POINTS CARDINAUX. LIGNES, ET CIRCLES DE LA SPHÈ$10
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."$15
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique H/C Map EUROPE SOUS CHARLEMAGNE EN 814: EMPIRES D'OCCIDENT ET D'ORIENT$25