Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Shell Salt Pepper ShakersTiffany Sterling Silver Pair Figural Shell Footed Salt & Pepper Shakers. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed. Shakers measure 1 3/4" with a weight of 2.6 troy, haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Novelty Owl Salt & Pepper ShakersA pair of sterling silver novelty owl salt and pepper shakers with cabochon emerald and ruby inset eyes. Dimensions: 3 1/2" h t.w.: 2.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER: VANITY ITEMS, PHOTO FRAME, ETC 9PEstate lot of assorted sterling silver. Includes a five pieces sterling clad vanity set (four brushes and a hand mirror), includes a pair of 3.5" salt/pepper shakers, an 8.75" tall x 6.75" wide photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17 PCS.) ESTATE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES(17 PCS.) ESTATE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES 3 CANDELABRAS, 6 CANDLESTICKS, BUD VASE, 2 CANDY DISH COMPOTES, AND 2 PAIR SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS. ALL TARNISHED FRO SITTING AROUND, MINIMAL DINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five (5) Pairs Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersFive (5) pairs of sterling silver salt & pepper shakers including figural dogs, Chinese, Buddha figures and birds. t.w.: 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 PC STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARS & SHAKERS3 Pedro Duran Spain Sterling Silver Cherub Band Salt Cellars (weighted) 2" and 1 Salt Spoon. 3 Gorham Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper Shakers 2 3/4", monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers3 1/4" high, an Adam & Eve spoon, 5 3/4" long, 6.5 troy ounces and a pair of sterling silver weighted candlesticks, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Monogrammed "E". Measures - 3" high. Weight - 76.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers measures H: 5 3/4", weighs 7 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Sterling Silver Items(6) Sterling Silver Items Including - Pair Salt & Pepper Shakers, Model #5054 - Pair 3" Urn-Shaped Vases, One Is Rogers, Second One Is Hallmarked - Creamer and Sugar Set, Model C147, Prelude PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN TAXCO STERLING SILVERPAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN TAXCO STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, TRIANGULAR, PURCHSED AT ANTONIS PINEDA, ACAPULCO, 3 IN HIGH, 4.85 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper ShakersThree Chinese Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper Shakers.3.195 ozt.Size: 3 1/2 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersThis gorgeous pair of salt and pepper shakers are solid sterling silver with high relief floral details and long leaves. They have been monogrammed on one side with the letter R and are stamped sterliSee Sold Price
Sold201716 Pcs. Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Etc.16 Pcs. Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Etc. (6) Pairs salt and pepper shakers in various sizes, Reed and Barton, Viking etc. (1) reticulated sugar cube holder (3) footed strawberry pattern saltSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. sterling silver salt & pepper shakers, from estate. In nice condition, with feltTIFFANY & CO. sterling silver salt & pepper shakers, from estate. In nice condition, with felt Tiffany bags, not polished. Measure 3.75" high, no dings or dents.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Black Starr Sterling Salt & PepperStamped Black Starr & Gorham, George Washington Reproduction square form salt & pepper shakers, each 1-3/4"h. Together with a group of sterling silver salt & pepper shakers, including Tiffany & Co witSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) STERLING SILVER SALT/PEPPER INCLUDING PAIRLOT (5) STERLING SILVER SALT/PEPPER INCLUDING PAIR AMSTON FOOTED SHAKERS, HEIGHT 4 3/4" & (3) GORHAM SHAKERS, HEIGHT 4 3/4"; 7.89 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Sterling Silver Items- Shakers and BoxLot of 3 Sterling Silver Items, Including Pair of Enameled Denmark Bird Form Salt & Pepper Shakers, and a Chicken Form Small Box. Condition: Generally Good, with a Dent on One Shaker. Dimensions: LargSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Sterling Silver Weighted Cup HoldersWithout the glass inserts, together with a sterling silver small handled cup, a pair of salt & pepper shakers, and a set of four sterling silver rimmed glass coasters. Salt & pepper shakers 4-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold202014 STERLING SALT SHAKERSFourteen Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver Salt Shakers. Tallest is pair at 5". Pait at 3 1/4". The rest are individual smalls at 1 1/4" to 2". None are weighted. Approximate weight on all 310 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver GroupingSterling rim & glass coasters, 3 pairs of candle sticks, salt & pepper shakers.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT SILVER SHAKERS(3) Piece Lot, incl: Pair of Gorham sterling and copper Japonesque salt & pepper shakers, #A92, with hammered surface, 3" high; and Wm. B. Durgin Co. caster with engraved floral design, hammered surfaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonSIX ASSORTED SMALL STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, - Demitasse pot, H: 8 1/2 in. Wt. 18 troy oz.$120
4 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Norwegian Silver and Guilloche Cut Glass Shakers$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonTHREE ASSORTED PAIRS DANGLE EARRINGS. Including signed Mizuki 14K yellow gold chain drops suspending$120
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Four French Silver Double-Salts and Two Pairs of German Silver Salt and Pepper Casters$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftBKG Antique MallLot of Eight Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers with Original Box$100(1 bid)