Sold2020St Thomas and St BuenaventuraÓleo sobre cobre. Deterioros en las esquinas superiores. Dimensions 28 x 20.5 cm. Artist or Maker ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola italiana del XIX secolo, Studio accademico dimatita nera e gessetto bianco su carta nocciola, mm 335x475 datato 1836 in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO L'acquaiolaOil on canvas. 20.47 x 15.35 in. Signed "La Volpe" on lower left recto.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of 5 lightITALY 19TH CENTURY Pair of 5 light silver metal candelstick. . Cm 20,00 x 37,00. Weight total: 3.120 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Serie analiticaMANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Serie analitica delle successioni degli imperi dal principio del mondo fino all'età presente per conoscere l'ingrandimento, lo stato e la decadenza delle nazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Natura morta conScuola italiana sec.XIX "Natura morta con armatura" olio cm. 48x65See Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Giovani contadinelli conScuola italiana sec.XIX "Giovani contadinelli con veduta marina sullo sfondo" olio, f.to in b. a s. cm. 98x88See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO,MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO Scena neoclassica "Battaglia"Bassorilievo in marmo bianco di Carrara (restauri). cm 72 x 4,5 Alt. cm 24.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIPINTO OLIO SU TELARaffigurante Giovane Pastorella Con Capretta, cornice dorata. XIX secolo , scuola italiana. h cm 65 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on cardboard. KHMELUK, VasilKHMELUK, Vasil (Ukrainian school, 1903-1989). Oil on cardboard. "House in the forest." Signed below left. 24 x 33 cm.KHMELUK, Vasil (escuela ucraniana, 1903-1989). Óleo sobre cartón. "Casa eSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Escuela colonial, S.XVIIEscuela colonial, S.XVII. San Miguel Arcangel. Óleo sobre lienzo. Dimensions: 140 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2015Colorado Springs, CT - Ch. 2179 - $5 Series 1875Here is the highlight of today's auction. Per territorial expert Peter Huntoon's article in the October Bank Note Reporter, this is the best and most exciting territorial discovery of the year. It couSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1875 1st ed ISMAILIA Central Africa Slave Trade SUDAN Egypt Illustrated Baker$8(3 bids)