Sold2016Erwin Walter Burger (1909-1982) Face sculpture 4.5"w xErwin Walter Burger (1909-1982), Face sculpture, Milan, Italy, 1952, green glass, incised "B 1952", 4.5"w x 6"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Crystal plate with engraved decorations on the grinding wheel andErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Crystal plate with engraved decorations on the grinding wheel and acid-corroded surface. Italy, 1950s. Signed. (d 45 cm.) IT Piatto in cristallo con decori incisi allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erwin Walter Burger Sand-Blasted Reverse-Painted Glass, Varnished Steel and Brass Low TableErwin Walter Burger Sand-Blasted Reverse-Painted Glass, Varnished Steel and Brass Low Table Kunstglass Burger, 1960s Height 16 1/2 inches, length 48 1/2 inches, depth 20 inches. Provenance: Aste BoettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Burger,Svuotatasche in cristallo molato, curvato e decorato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 21x5,5See Sold Price
Sold2016ERWIN BURGER Centrotavola in vetro molato e dipintoBURGER ERWIN Centrotavola in vetro molato e dipinto Prod. Burger, Italia, 1960. vetro smaltato. Cm 54,00 x 3,50 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro ChiesaCoppa Cristallo scavato, scalpellato ed inciso. Esecuzione Erwin Burger, Fontana Arte, 1934 h cm 4, diam. cm 26 Literature: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Robinson (b.1950) Whopper BurgerTitle: "Whopper," signed and dated 1-18-13, 24h x 24w in on stretcher. Exhibited: Dorian Grey Gallery Presents Walter Robinson Indulgences March 2013.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Ufer New Mexico Landscape 1876-1936Walter Ufer 1876-1936 O/C Landscape Painting. Measures 23" x 24" Walter Ufer was active/lived in New Mexico. Walter Ufer is known for social realist landscape, figure, portrait and Indian genre paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Talbot Berlin "Invisible" CameraThe Talbot “Invisible" Camera, Nr. 206, marked “Walter Talbot Berlin" with Anastigmat f5,5 lens. The shutter works at 1/25th and uses a trigger release to trip the shutter and advance theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580 Single sheet of laid paper (29.2 x 21.2cm), 14 lines written in brown ink in a secretarial hand, with Ralegh's autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL WALTER MADER BLACK FOREST CARVED PUPS.Ca. 1890 well carved Black Forest figural group of mother dog and her pups, with hand colored characteristics and glass eyes. Made by Walter Mader, Switzerland. 31”L x 16”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAMB: DOUBLE CHAISEmanufactured by Brown-Jordan; verdigris bronze and nylon; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; 68 inches wide; 50 1/2 inches deep; 33 inches high; seat height: 13 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Bali Landscapelot171001-171017 同一收藏家提供 Walter Spies油画峇里岛风景 Walter Spies Bali Landscape USD10000-20000 98x89cm ੖See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood PanelWalter Spies木板油画当地市场 Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood Panel USD10000-20000 39x55cm Lot161000-161021 same collector同一收&See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled sheet metal, oil, painted h. 98 cm monogrammed at the bottom: WU Wiener Kunstauktionen, 11 April 2000, lot 162; since then private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55 "WALTER LAUNT PALMER POETIC REALITY" (28 1/4" X35 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Spies Landscape oil on Canvaslot181001-181014 同一收藏家提供same collector providedWalter Spies油画风景Walter Spies Landscape oil on CanvasUSD15000-2000070x90cmTheSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGaia AuctionsWalter Schluep (1931-2016) Canadian, Modernist Sterling Silver and Gold Bangle RingCA$110(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa Signed$650(2 bids)
May 30Cottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) Fall$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000
3 days LeftEldred'sWALTER KOENIGER (New York/Germany, 1881-1943), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30"$250